Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.83 Cr
More than 26.19 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.66%
5,476New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 59,442
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.77%
06 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 26.19lakh Doses (26,19,778) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.83Cr (1,78,83,79,249) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,07,34,782sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,100
2nd Dose
99,75,499
Precaution Dose
42,43,775
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,450
2nd Dose
1,74,59,170
Precaution Dose
63,80,333
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,53,77,120
2nd Dose
3,08,21,856
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,25,51,826
2nd Dose
44,95,32,588
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,23,99,294
2nd Dose
18,13,70,583
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,07,775
2nd Dose
11,29,50,259
Precaution Dose
99,96,621
Precaution Dose
2,06,20,729
Total
1,78,83,79,249
9,754patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,88,475.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.66%.
5,476new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 59,442. Active cases constitute 0.14% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,09,985tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.28 Cr (77,28,24,246) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.77% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.60%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد178.83کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں26.19 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.66 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں5,47نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد59,442ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح0.77فیصد ہے
06 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،06ماچ، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران26.19لاکھ سے زیادہ (26,19,778) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد178.83کروڑ(1,78,83,79,249)تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اسحصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 2,07,34,782سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,02,100
دوسری خوراک
99,75,499
احتیاطی خوراک
42,43,775
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,10,450
دوسری خوراک
1,74,59,170
احتیاطی خوراک
63,80,333
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,53,77,120
دوسری خوراک
3,08,21,856
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,25,51,826
دوسری خوراک
44,95,32,588
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,23,99,294
دوسری خوراک
18,13,70,583
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,65,07,775
دوسری خوراک
11,29,50,259
احتیاطی خوراک
99,96,621
احتیاطی خوراک
2,06,20,729
میزان
1,78,83,79,249
­­­­­­­پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں9,754مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے )4,23,88,475ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح98.66 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن5,476 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد59,442ہے ۔زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.14 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر9,09,985نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر77.28 کروڑ(77,28,24,246) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست0.77 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.60فیصد ہے۔