ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 178.83 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
06 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 26.19 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (26,19,778) ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 178.83 കോടി (1,78,83,79,249) കടന്നു. 2,07,34,782 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 9,754 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,23,88,475 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.66%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 5,476 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 59,442 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.14% ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 9,09,985 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 77.28 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (77,28,24,246) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.77 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.60 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.83 Cr
More than 26.19 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.66%
5,476New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 59,442
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.77%
06 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 26.19lakh Doses (26,19,778) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.83Cr (1,78,83,79,249) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,07,34,782sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,100
2nd Dose
99,75,499
Precaution Dose
42,43,775
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,450
2nd Dose
1,74,59,170
Precaution Dose
63,80,333
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,53,77,120
2nd Dose
3,08,21,856
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,25,51,826
2nd Dose
44,95,32,588
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,23,99,294
2nd Dose
18,13,70,583
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,07,775
2nd Dose
11,29,50,259
Precaution Dose
99,96,621
Precaution Dose
2,06,20,729
Total
1,78,83,79,249
9,754patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,88,475.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.66%.
5,476new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 59,442. Active cases constitute 0.14% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,09,985tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.28 Cr (77,28,24,246) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.77% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.60%.