Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Shiv Kumar Pareek
06 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former PM Vajpayee’s long-time aide Shri Shiv Kumar Pareek.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri Shiv Kumar Pareek Ji. Firmly rooted in our Party’s ideology, he devoted himself to service, nation building and worked closely with Atal Ji. Will cherish my interactions with him over the years. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےشیو کمار پاریک کے سانحہ ارتحال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
06 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،یکم مارچ، 2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سابق وزیراعظم واجپئی کے دیرینہ ساتھی آنجہانی شیو کمار پاریک کے سانحہ ارتحال پر اپنے گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے:
’’ آنجہانی پاریک جی کے انتقال سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ وہ ہماری پارٹی کے نظریات سے استقامت کے ساتھ وابستہ رہے ، انھوں نےخود کو خدمت اور ملک کی تعمیر کے لئے وقف کردیا تھا اور اٹل جی کے ساتھ مل کر کام کیا۔ برسوں سے ان کے ساتھ ہوئی میری گفتگو ہمیشہ یاد رہے گی۔ ان کے اہل خانہ سے تعزیت کرتا ہوں۔ اوم شانتی‘‘