Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Shiv Kumar Pareek
06 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former PM Vajpayee’s long-time aide Shri Shiv Kumar Pareek.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri Shiv Kumar Pareek Ji. Firmly rooted in our Party’s ideology, he devoted himself to service, nation building and worked closely with Atal Ji. Will cherish my interactions with him over the years. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী শিব কুমার পারীকের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
06 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৬ই মার্চ, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী , প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বর্গীয় অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর দীর্ঘদিনের সঙ্গী শ্রী শিব কুমার পারীকের প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“শ্রী শিব কুমার পারীকজির প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। তিনি আমাদের দলের আদর্শ কঠোরভাবে মেনে চলতেন। তিনি নিজেকে সেবা ও দেশগড়ার কাজে উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন এবং অটলজীর সঙ্গে কাজ করেছেন। বছর কয়েক আগেও তাঁর সঙ্গে আমার কথা হয়েছিল, যা আমার কাছে স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। তাঁর পরিবার পরিজনকে সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি।“