Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba flags off Jan Aushadhi Rath, Jan Aushadhi Mobile Vans and Jan Aushadhi E-rickshaws to raise awareness about the benefits of Jan Aushadhi generic medicines
“Matri Shakti Samman programme” held on the 2nd day of the weeklong celebration across the country
02 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Chemicals & Fertilizers and New & Renewable Energy, Govt. of India Shri Bhagwanth Khuba flagged off Jan Aushadhi Rath, Jan Aushadhi Mobile Vans and Jan Aushadhi E-rickshaws from in New Delhi as a part of the weeklong celebration across the country.
The Jan Aushadhi Rath will travel 7 days covering 4-5 States and Vans and E-rickshaws will travel across Delhi up to 7th March to raise awareness at the grassroot level about the benefits of the Pariyojana and Jan Aushadhi generic medicines which are available at affordable prices for all.
On the 2nd Day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas celebrations, Matri Shakti Samman programme were organised at 75 locations across the country to honor women of the country. During this event, a gift hamper containing various items of Jan Aushadhi which can be used by the women have been distributed. These events have been attended by women leaders, city mayors, public representatives, and other distinguished women from various walks of life.
All the programmes this year are being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav commemorating 75 years of India's independence.

ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಜನೌಷಧಿ ಜೆನೆರಿಕ್ ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲು ಜನೌಷಧಿ ರಥ, ಜನೌಷಧಿ ಸಂಚಾರಿ ವಾಹನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜನೌಷಧಿ ಇ-ರಿಕ್ಷಾಗಳಿಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಭಗವಂತ ಖೂಬಾ
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಾರವಿಡೀ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಆಚರಣೆಯ 2 ನೇ ದಿನ ನಡೆದ "ಮಾತೃ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ"
02 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ವಾರವಿಡೀ ಆಚರಣೆಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಿಂದ ಜನೌಷಧಿ ರಥ, ಜನೌಷಧಿ ಸಂಚಾರಿ ವಾಹನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜನೌಷಧಿ ಇ-ರಿಕ್ಷಾಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಹಾಗೂ ಹೊಸ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಭಗವಂತ ಖೂಬಾ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಜನೌಷಧಿ ರಥವು 7 ದಿನಗಳ ಕಾಲ 4-5 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಚರಿಸಲಿದ್ದರೆ, ಸಂಚಾರಿ ವಾಹನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇ-ರಿಕ್ಷಾಗಳು ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 7 ರವರೆಗೆ ದೆಹಲಿಯಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸಂಚರಿಸಿ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಕೈಗೆಟಕುವ ದರದಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪರಿಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜನೌಷಧಿ ಜೆನೆರಿಕ್ ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಬೇರುಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲಿವೆ.
ಜನೌಷಧಿ ದಿನದ ಆಚರಣೆಯ 2 ನೇ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು, ದೇಶದ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರನ್ನು ಗೌರವಿಸಲು ದೇಶದಾದ್ಯಂತ 75 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತೃ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಬಳಸಬಹುದಾದ ಜನ್ ಔಷಧಿಯ ವಿವಿಧ ವಸ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಉಡುಗೊರೆಯ ಪೊಟ್ಟಣಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮುಖಂಡರು, ನಗರ ಮೇಯರ್‌ ಗಳು, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಾಜದ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳ ಪ್ರತಿಷ್ಠಿತ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಭಾರತದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ್ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನೂ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.