રસાયણ અને ખાતર મંત્રાલય
શ્રી ભગવંત ખુબાએ જન ઔષધિ રથ, જન ઔષધિ મોબાઈલ વાન અને જન ઔષધિ ઈ-રિક્ષાને જન ઔષધિ જેનરિક દવાઓના ફાયદાઓ વિશે જાગૃતિ લાવવા માટે લીલી ઝંડી આપી
દેશભરમાં સપ્તાહભરની ઉજવણીના બીજા દિવસે “માતૃ શક્તિ સન્માન કાર્યક્રમ” યોજાયો
02 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારના રસાયણ અને ખાતર અને નવી અને નવીનીકરણીય ઉર્જા રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી ભગવંત ખુબાએ સમગ્ર દેશમાં સપ્તાહભરની ઉજવણીના ભાગ રૂપે નવી દિલ્હી ખાતેથી જન ઔષધિ રથ, જન ઔષધિ મોબાઈલ વાન અને જન ઔષધિ ઈ-રિક્ષાને લીલી ઝંડી આપી હતી.
જન ઔષધિ રથ 4-5 રાજ્યોને આવરી લેતી 7 દિવસની મુસાફરી કરશે અને વાન અને ઈ-રિક્ષા 7મી માર્ચ સુધી સમગ્ર દિલ્હીમાં પરિયોજના અને જન ઔષધિ જેનરિક દવાઓના ફાયદા વિશે પાયાના સ્તરે જાગૃતિ લાવવા અને જે નાગરિકોને સસ્તું ભાવે ઉપલબ્ધ છે માટે પ્રવાસ કરશે.
જન ઔષધિ દિવસની ઉજવણીના બીજા દિવસે, દેશની મહિલાઓના સન્માન માટે દેશભરમાં 75 સ્થળોએ માતૃ શક્તિ સન્માન કાર્યક્રમનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન જન ઔષધિની વિવિધ વસ્તુઓ ધરાવતી ગિફ્ટ હેમ્પરનું વિતરણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે જેનો ઉપયોગ મહિલાઓ કરી શકે છે. આ કાર્યક્રમોમાં મહિલા આગેવાનો, શહેરના મેયર, જનપ્રતિનિધિઓ અને જીવનના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોની અન્ય પ્રતિષ્ઠિત મહિલાઓએ હાજરી આપી હતી.
આ વર્ષે તમામ કાર્યક્રમો ભારતની આઝાદીના 75 વર્ષની ઉજવણીમાં આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવના નેજા હેઠળ યોજાઈ રહ્યા છે.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba flags off Jan Aushadhi Rath, Jan Aushadhi Mobile Vans and Jan Aushadhi E-rickshaws to raise awareness about the benefits of Jan Aushadhi generic medicines
“Matri Shakti Samman programme” held on the 2nd day of the weeklong celebration across the country
02 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Chemicals & Fertilizers and New & Renewable Energy, Govt. of India Shri Bhagwanth Khuba flagged off Jan Aushadhi Rath, Jan Aushadhi Mobile Vans and Jan Aushadhi E-rickshaws from in New Delhi as a part of the weeklong celebration across the country.
The Jan Aushadhi Rath will travel 7 days covering 4-5 States and Vans and E-rickshaws will travel across Delhi up to 7th March to raise awareness at the grassroot level about the benefits of the Pariyojana and Jan Aushadhi generic medicines which are available at affordable prices for all.
On the 2nd Day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas celebrations, Matri Shakti Samman programme were organised at 75 locations across the country to honor women of the country. During this event, a gift hamper containing various items of Jan Aushadhi which can be used by the women have been distributed. These events have been attended by women leaders, city mayors, public representatives, and other distinguished women from various walks of life.
All the programmes this year are being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav commemorating 75 years of India's independence.