کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
جن اوشدھی جینرک ادویات کے فائدوں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے جن اوشدھی رتھ، جن اوشدھی موبائل وین اور جن اوشدھی ای رکشہ کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
پورے ملک میں ہفتے بھر چلنے والے اس تہوار کے دوسرے دن ‘ماتر- شکتی سمان پروگرام’ کا انعقاد کیاگیا
02 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،2 مارچ ،2022
بھارتی حکومت کے کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر اور جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے پورے میں ہفتے بھر چلنے والے تہوار کے تحت نئی دہلی سے جن اوشدھی رتھ،جن اوشدھی موبائل وین اور جن اوشدھی ای رکشہ کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
جن اوشدھی رتھ چار سے پانچ ریاستوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے سات دنوں کا سفر کرے گا اور وین اور ای رکشہ سات مارچ تک پوری دہلی میں سفر کریں گے تاکہ زمینی سطح پر پروجیکٹ اور جن اوشدھی جینرک ادویات کے فائدوں کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھائی جاسکے جو کہ سبھی کےلئے کفایتی قیمتوں پر مہیا ہیں۔
جن اوشدھی دیوس کی تقریب کے دوسرے دن ملک کی خواتین کو اعزاز سے نوازنے کےلئے ملک بھر میں 75 مقامات پر ماتر شکتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔اس موقع پر خواتین کے ذریعہ استعمال کی جانے والی جن اوشدھی کی مختلف اشیا سے لیس ایک تحفہ کی ٹوکری تقسیم کی گئی۔ ان پروگراموں میں خواتین رہنماؤں ،مقامی میئروں ،عوامی نمائندوں اور زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں سے دیگر معزز خواتین نے حصہ لیا ہے۔
اس سال سبھی پروگراموں کا انعقاد ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقع پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے زیر اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba flags off Jan Aushadhi Rath, Jan Aushadhi Mobile Vans and Jan Aushadhi E-rickshaws to raise awareness about the benefits of Jan Aushadhi generic medicines
“Matri Shakti Samman programme” held on the 2nd day of the weeklong celebration across the country
02 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Chemicals & Fertilizers and New & Renewable Energy, Govt. of India Shri Bhagwanth Khuba flagged off Jan Aushadhi Rath, Jan Aushadhi Mobile Vans and Jan Aushadhi E-rickshaws from in New Delhi as a part of the weeklong celebration across the country.
The Jan Aushadhi Rath will travel 7 days covering 4-5 States and Vans and E-rickshaws will travel across Delhi up to 7th March to raise awareness at the grassroot level about the benefits of the Pariyojana and Jan Aushadhi generic medicines which are available at affordable prices for all.
On the 2nd Day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas celebrations, Matri Shakti Samman programme were organised at 75 locations across the country to honor women of the country. During this event, a gift hamper containing various items of Jan Aushadhi which can be used by the women have been distributed. These events have been attended by women leaders, city mayors, public representatives, and other distinguished women from various walks of life.
All the programmes this year are being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav commemorating 75 years of India's independence.