Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.79 Cr
More than 8 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.60%
7,554 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 85,680
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.06%
02 MAR 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 8 lakh Doses (8,55,862) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.79 Cr (1,77,79,92,977) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,05,01,806 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,654
2nd Dose
99,68,740
Precaution Dose
41,86,679
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,677
2nd Dose
1,74,45,792
Precaution Dose
62,54,208
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,49,28,343
2nd Dose
2,81,84,270
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,19,32,210
2nd Dose
44,51,55,748
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,93,199
2nd Dose
18,03,66,630
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,28,876
2nd Dose
11,23,38,844
Precaution Dose
96,98,107
Precaution Dose
2,01,38,994
Total
1,77,79,92,977
14,123 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,38,673.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.60%.
7,554 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 85,680. Active cases constitute 0.20% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 7,84,059 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.91 Cr (76,91,67,052) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.06% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.96%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 177.79 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً8لاکھ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.60 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7,554 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 85,680 ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد وائرس سے متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 1.06 فیصد ہے
02 MAR 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً8 لاکھ (8,55,862) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 177.79(1,77,79,92,977)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 2,05,01,806 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,01,654
دوسری خوراک
99,68,740
احتیاطی خوراک
41,86,679
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,09,677
دوسری خوراک
1,74,45,792
احتیاطی خوراک
62,54,208
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,49,28,343
دوسری خوراک
2,81,84,270
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,19,32,210
دوسری خوراک
44,51,55,748
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,22,93,199
دوسری خوراک
18,03,66,630
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,64,28,876
دوسری خوراک
11,23,38,844
احتیاطی خوراک
96,98,107
احتیاطی خوراک
2,01,38,994
کل تعداد
1,77,79,92,977
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 14123 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,23,38,673) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.60 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 7,554 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 85, 680 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.20 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 7,84,059 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر76.91کروڑ (76,91,67,052) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت1.06 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 0.96 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔