भारत सरकार के प्रधान वैज्ञानिक सलाहकार का कार्यालय
केंद्रीय बजट 2022 में विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी
कार्यान्वयन के तरीकों पर चर्चा करने के लिए वेबिनार उद्योग जगत, शिक्षा जगत और भारत सरकार के 16 मंत्रालयों/विभागों को एक साथ लाएगा
प्रधानमंत्री पूर्ण सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे
28 FEB 2022 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय बजट, 2022 के अंतर्गत वित्त मंत्री द्वारा की गई घोषणाओं के कुशल कार्यान्वयन की सुविधा के लिए भारत सरकार विभिन्न क्षेत्रों को ध्यान में रखते हुए वेबिनार की एक श्रृंखला का आयोजन कर रही है। सभी क्षेत्रों से सम्बंधित कार्यान्वयन रणनीतियों पर विचार करने के लिए, वेबिनार श्रृंखला सार्वजनिक और निजी क्षेत्रों, शिक्षा जगत और उद्योग जगत के विशेषज्ञों को एक प्लेटफार्म पर साथ ला रही है।
भारत सरकार के विज्ञान से जुड़े विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और विभागों के साथ, प्रधान वैज्ञानिक सलाहकार (पीएसए) का कार्यालय 2 मार्च, 2022 को "प्रौद्योगिकी-सक्षम विकास" विषय पर एक वेबिनार का आयोजन करेगा। माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के पूर्ण सत्र के संबोधन के साथ वेबिनार की शुरुआत होगी। वेबिनार के दूसरे भाग में, दूरसंचार विभाग (डीओटी), वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग (डीएसआईआर), विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) के नेतृत्व में चार विषय आधारित उप-सत्र होंगे। सत्रों में भारत सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और विभागों, शिक्षा जगत और उद्योग जगत के प्रतिनिधि भाग लेंगे। सत्र निम्नलिखित विषयों पर केंद्रित होंगे:
1.प्रमुख प्रौद्योगिकी क्षेत्रों में विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी पहल
2. रोजगार सृजन/रोजगार-योग्यता में वृद्धि की संभावना
3. प्रौद्योगिकी आत्मनिर्भरता
4. अमृत ​​काल - भारत @2047 के विजन को हासिल करने की योजना
5. अनुपालन बोझ को कम करते हुए कार्य-प्रक्रिया के लिए सुझाव
वेबिनार के तीसरे भाग में उपरोक्त विभागों के सचिव और मंत्री, उप-सत्रों के कार्य-बिंदुओं पर चर्चा करेंगे और कार्यान्वयन की दिशा में आगे की रणनीति को अंतिम रूप देंगे।
कार्यक्रम का विवरण https://events.negd.in/ पर प्राप्त किया जा सकता है।

Office of Principal Scientific Advisor to GoI
Science and Technology in the Union Budget 2022
Webinar will bring together industry, academia, and 16 ministries/departments of the Government of India to discuss implementation steps
Prime Minister to address the Plenary Session
28 FEB 2022 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is organizing a series of webinars across various sectors to facilitate the efficient implementation of announcements made by the Finance Minister under Union Budget 2022. The webinar series is bringing experts from the public and private sectors, academia, and industry, on a single platform, to ideate on implementation strategies across sectors.
The Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser (PSA) along with several scientific ministries and departments of the Government of India will organize a webinar titled “Technology-enabled development” on March 2, 2022. The webinar will start with the Hon’ble Prime Minister addressing the plenary session. The second part of the webinar will have four thematic breakaway sessions led by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), Department of Science and Technology (DST), and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY). The sessions will have participants from various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India, academia, and industry. The sessions will focus on the following themes:
1. S&T initiatives in prominent technology areas
2. Potential for job creation/boosting employability
3. Technological self-reliance
4. Plan for achieving the vision of Amrut Kaal - India @2047
5. Suggested course of action, while reducing the compliance burden
The third part of the webinar will have the Secretaries and Ministers of the above Departments discussing action points from the breakaway sessions and charting the way ahead towards implementation
Find the details of the event at https://events.negd.in/