ഇന്ത്യ ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന്റെ മുഖ്യ ശാസ്ത്ര ഉപദേഷ്ടാവിന്റെ കാര്യാലയം
ശാസ്ത്രവും സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയും 2022 ലെ കേന്ദ്ര ബജറ്റിൽ
28 FEB 2022 10:51AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ബജറ്റ്- 2022 ൽ ധനമന്ത്രി നടത്തിയ പ്രഖ്യാപനങ്ങൾ കാര്യക്ഷമമായി നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് വിവിധ മേഖലകളിൽ വെബിനാറുകളുടെ ഒരു പരമ്പര സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ നിരവധി ശാസ്ത്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും വകുപ്പുകളുംആയി ചേർന്ന് മുഖ്യ ശാസ്ത്ര ഉപദേഷ്ടാവിന്റെ ഓഫീസ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 2-ന് "സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ അധിഷ്ഠിത വികസനം" എന്ന പേരിൽ ഒരു വെബിനാർ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കും. പ്ലീനറി സെഷനിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സംസാരിക്കുന്നതോടെ വെബിനാർ ആരംഭിക്കും. . വെബിനാറിന്റെ രണ്ടാം ഭാഗത്ത് ടെലികമ്മ്യൂണിക്കേഷൻസ് വകുപ്പ് (DoT), സയന്റിഫിക് ആൻഡ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രിയൽ റിസർച്ച് (DSIR) വകുപ്പ് , ശാസ്ത്ര സാങ്കേതിക വകുപ്പ് , ഇലക്‌ട്രോണിക്‌സ് ആൻഡ് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ ടെക്‌നോളജി മന്ത്രാലയം (MeitY) എന്നിവയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ നാല് ആശയങ്ങളിൽ ഊന്നിയുള്ള സെഷനുകൾ ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കും. സെഷനുകളിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ, വകുപ്പുകൾ, അക്കാദമിക സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ , വ്യവസായ മേഖല എന്നിവയിൽ നിന്നുള്ളവർ പങ്കെടുക്കും. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ സെഷനുകൾ നടക്കും:
1. പ്രമുഖ സാങ്കേതിക മേഖലകളിലെ ശാസ്ത്ര സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യാ സംരംഭങ്ങൾ
2. തൊഴിലവസരങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള / തൊഴിലവസരം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സാധ്യത
3. സാങ്കേതിക സ്വാശ്രയത്വം
4. അമൃത് കാൽ - ഇന്ത്യ @2047 കാഴ്ചപ്പാട് കൈവരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ആസൂത്രണം
5. നടപടി ക്രമം ലളിതമാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള നിർദേശങ്ങൾ
വിശദാംശങ്ങൾ https://events.negd.in/ എന്നസൈ റ്റിൽ കാണാം

Office of Principal Scientific Advisor to GoI
Science and Technology in the Union Budget 2022
Webinar will bring together industry, academia, and 16 ministries/departments of the Government of India to discuss implementation steps
Prime Minister to address the Plenary Session
28 FEB 2022 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is organizing a series of webinars across various sectors to facilitate the efficient implementation of announcements made by the Finance Minister under Union Budget 2022. The webinar series is bringing experts from the public and private sectors, academia, and industry, on a single platform, to ideate on implementation strategies across sectors.
The Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser (PSA) along with several scientific ministries and departments of the Government of India will organize a webinar titled “Technology-enabled development” on March 2, 2022. The webinar will start with the Hon’ble Prime Minister addressing the plenary session. The second part of the webinar will have four thematic breakaway sessions led by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), Department of Science and Technology (DST), and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY). The sessions will have participants from various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India, academia, and industry. The sessions will focus on the following themes:
1. S&T initiatives in prominent technology areas
2. Potential for job creation/boosting employability
3. Technological self-reliance
4. Plan for achieving the vision of Amrut Kaal - India @2047
5. Suggested course of action, while reducing the compliance burden
The third part of the webinar will have the Secretaries and Ministers of the above Departments discussing action points from the breakaway sessions and charting the way ahead towards implementation
Find the details of the event at https://events.negd.in/