Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education launches Bhasha Certifiate Selfie campaign
25 FEB 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education launched a campaign ‘Bhasha Certificate Selfie to encourage cultural diversity and promote mulitlinguism and to foster the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
Bhasha Certificate Selfie initiative aims to promote Bhasha Sangam mobile app, developed by Ministry of Education and MyGov India. Using the app, people can learn 100+ sentences of daily use in as many as 22 scheduled Indian languages. The initiative, under the aegis of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat will aim to ensure that people acquire basic conversational skills in Indian languages. To achieve this, a target of 75 lakh people acquiring basic conversational skills has been set.
The ‘Bhasha Certificate Selfie’ initiative is encouraging people to upload their selfie with the certificate from their social media accounts using the hashtag #BhashaCertificateSelfie.
To receive a certificate authorized by Ministry of Education, a user needs to download the mobile app, available in both Android and iOS versions, select any language from 22 scheduled Indian languages, finish all the levels, give a test and earn a certificate.
Bhasha Sangam mobile app was launched by Minister of Education and Skill Development Shri Dharmendra Pradhan while commemorating Rashtriya Ekta Diwas which is celebrated on October 31 every year to mark the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
During the launch of Bhasha Sangam mobile app, Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan had said that the National Education Policy 2020 outlines the vision to lay emphasis on the promotion of Indian languages. Going forward, language learning will be promoted as a skill with a formal credit-earning system, he had added.
Android Link: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.multibhashi.mygov.mygov_app
iOS Link: https://apps.apple.com/in/app/bhasha-sangam/id1580432719

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மொழிச் சான்றிதழ், செல்ஃபி இயக்கத்தை மத்திய கல்வித் துறை தொடங்கியுள்ளது
25 FEB 2022 4:51PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் கலாச்சார பன்முகத் தன்மை மற்றும் பன்மொழி பயன்பாட்டை ஊக்குவித்து, ஒன்றுபட்ட பாரதம்-வலிமையான பாரதம் என்ற உணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும் விதமாக, மத்திய கல்வித் துறை, மொழிச் சான்றிதழ் செல்ஃபி இயக்கத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
மத்திய கல்வித் துறை மற்றும் மை-கவ் இந்தியா ஆகியவை இதற்கென பாஷா சங்கம் என்ற செல்போன் செயலியை உருவாக்கியுள்ளன. இந்த செயலியை பயன்படுத்தி, அட்டவணையிடப்பட்ட 22 இந்திய மொழிகளில் மக்கள் அன்றாடம் பயன்படுத்தும் 100+ வாக்கியங்களை கற்றுக் கொள்ளலாம்.
இந்த முயற்சி மக்கள் இந்திய மொழிகளில் அடிப்படை பேச்சுத் திறன் பெறுவதை உறுதி செய்யும். மொத்தம் 75 லட்சம் மக்கள் இதுபோன்ற அடிப்படை பேச்சுவார்த்தை திறனை அடையச் செய்ய இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
செல்போன் பயன்படுத்துவோர் தங்களது ஆன்ட்ராய்டு மற்றும் ஐ ஓ எஸ் செல்போன்களில் இந்த செயலியை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து அதில் 22 இந்திய மொழிகளில் ஏதாவது ஒன்றை தேர்வு செய்து, அனைத்து நிலைகளையும் முடித்து, தேர்வில் பங்கேற்று, சான்றிதழை பெறலாம்.
இந்த சான்றிதழுடன் மக்கள் செல்பி எடுத்து அதனை தங்களது சமூக ஊடக கணக்கு வாயிலாக பாஷா சான்றிதழ் செல்ஃபி என்ற ஹாஸ்டேக்கை பயன்படுத்தி பதிவேற்றம் செய்யலாம். இந்த பாஷா சங்கம் செயலியை தொடங்கி வைத்து பேசிய மத்திய கல்வித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான், இந்திய மொழிகளை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான தொலைநோக்கு அம்சம் புதிய தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020 –ல் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது என்றார். பிறமொழிகளை கற்றுக் கொள்வது திறன்மேம்பாடாக கருதப்படும் என்றும் அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.multibhashi.mygov.mygov_app
https://apps.apple.com/in/app/bhasha-sangam/id1580432719