Ministry of Finance
More than 29.8 lakh major Tax Audit Reports (TARs) filed on the e-Filing portal of the Income Tax Department
16 FEB 2022 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
More than 29.8 lakh major Tax Audit Reports (TARs) have been filed on the e-Filing portal of the Income Tax Department as on 15th February, 2022. On the last day, over 4.14 lakh major Tax Audit Reports/forms have been filed.
Out of 29.8 lakh of the major statutory forms, over 2.65 lakh Form 3CA-3CD and around 24.5 lakh Form 3CB-3CD have been filed in FY 21-22. More than 2.71 lakh other Tax Audit Reports (Form 10B, 29B, 29C, 3CEB, 10CCB, 10 BB) have been filed till 15.02.2022.
On 15.02.2022, 34,842 Form 3CA-3CD (out of total of 2,65,153), 3,36,842 Form 3CB-3CD (out of total of 24,48,950), 18,644 Form 10B (out of total of 1,50,950), 11,852 Form 29B (out of total of 74,923), 478 Form 29C (out of total of 2,820), 10,542 Form 3CEB (out of total of 33,345), 873 of Form 10CCB (out of total of 4,904) and 570 of Form 10BB (out of total of 3851) have been filed. On the last date i.e. the extended due date of 15.02.2022, 14% of these statutory forms and in the last 5 days from 11.02.2022 to 15.02.2022, 30% of these statutory forms were filed.
Further, more than 5.41 crore Income Tax Returns (ITRs) filed have been verified out of 6.26 crore ITRs filed for AY 2021-22. Of the verified ITRs, more than 4.50 crore ITRs have been processed and 1.58 crore refunds for AY 2021-22 have been issued.
The Department expresses gratitude to all tax professionals and taxpayers for the support in compliances and requests the attention of taxpayers who are yet to accept the Tax Audit Report submitted by their CA to complete the process of submission.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
வருமான வரித்துறையின் மின்னணு -தாக்கல் தளத்தில் 29.8 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பெரிய வரித் தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகள் பதிவு
16 FEB 2022 4:52PM by PIB Chennai
வருமான வரித்துறையின் மின்னணு -தாக்கல் தளத்தில் 2022 பிப்ரவரி 15 வரை 29.8 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பெரிய வரித் தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடைசி நாளில் மட்டும் 4.14 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பெரிய வரித் தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகள்/படிவங்கள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும், 2021-22-ம் மதிப்பீட்டு ஆண்டுக்காக சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட 6.26 கோடி வருமான வரி தாக்கல்களில் 5.41 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான தாக்கல்கள் சரிபார்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. சரி பார்க்கப்பட்ட வருமான வரி தாக்கல்களில், 4.50 கோடி தாக்கல்கள் உரிய செயல்முறைக்கு உட்படுத்தப்பட்டு 1.58 கோடி திரும்ப செலுத்துதல்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தாக்கல்களுக்கு வழங்கிய ஆதரவுக்காக வருமானவரி செலுத்துவோர் மற்றும் பணியாளர்களுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ள வருமான வரித்துறை, தங்களது பட்டயக் கணக்காளர் சமர்ப்பித்துள்ள வரித் தணிக்கை அறிக்கையை இன்னும் ஏற்றுக் கொள்ளாமல் இருக்கும் வரி செலுத்துவோரை சமர்ப்பித்தல் செயல்முறையை விரைவில் நிறைவு செய்யுமாறு கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1798782