Ministry of Finance
More than 29.8 lakh major Tax Audit Reports (TARs) filed on the e-Filing portal of the Income Tax Department
16 FEB 2022 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
More than 29.8 lakh major Tax Audit Reports (TARs) have been filed on the e-Filing portal of the Income Tax Department as on 15th February, 2022. On the last day, over 4.14 lakh major Tax Audit Reports/forms have been filed.
Out of 29.8 lakh of the major statutory forms, over 2.65 lakh Form 3CA-3CD and around 24.5 lakh Form 3CB-3CD have been filed in FY 21-22. More than 2.71 lakh other Tax Audit Reports (Form 10B, 29B, 29C, 3CEB, 10CCB, 10 BB) have been filed till 15.02.2022.
On 15.02.2022, 34,842 Form 3CA-3CD (out of total of 2,65,153), 3,36,842 Form 3CB-3CD (out of total of 24,48,950), 18,644 Form 10B (out of total of 1,50,950), 11,852 Form 29B (out of total of 74,923), 478 Form 29C (out of total of 2,820), 10,542 Form 3CEB (out of total of 33,345), 873 of Form 10CCB (out of total of 4,904) and 570 of Form 10BB (out of total of 3851) have been filed. On the last date i.e. the extended due date of 15.02.2022, 14% of these statutory forms and in the last 5 days from 11.02.2022 to 15.02.2022, 30% of these statutory forms were filed.
Further, more than 5.41 crore Income Tax Returns (ITRs) filed have been verified out of 6.26 crore ITRs filed for AY 2021-22. Of the verified ITRs, more than 4.50 crore ITRs have been processed and 1.58 crore refunds for AY 2021-22 have been issued.
The Department expresses gratitude to all tax professionals and taxpayers for the support in compliances and requests the attention of taxpayers who are yet to accept the Tax Audit Report submitted by their CA to complete the process of submission.

وزارت خزانہ
انکم ٹیکس ڈپارٹمنٹ کے ای –فائلنگ پورٹل پر 29.8 لاکھ سے زیادہ اہم ٹیکس آڈٹ رپورٹ داخل کی گئیں
16 FEB 2022 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
انکم ٹیکس ڈپارٹمنٹ کے ای –فائلنگ پورٹل پر 15فروری 2022 تک 29.8 لاکھ سے زیادہ اہم ٹیکس آڈٹ رپورٹس داخل کی جاچکی ہیں۔آخری دن 4.14 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکس آڈٹ رپورٹس / فارمس داخل کئے گئے۔
29.8 لاکھ قانونی فارمس میں سے 3-سی اے -3-سی ڈی کے 2.65 لاکھ سے زیادہ فارمس اور 3 -سی بی- 3-سی ڈی کے تقریباََََ 24.5 لاکھ فارمس مالی سال 22-2021 میں داخل کئے گئے ۔15 فروری 2022 تک 2.71 لاکھ سے زیادہ دیگر ٹیکس آڈٹ رپورٹ (فارم 10 بی ،29-بی، 29-سی ، 3سی ای بی ،10سی سی بی ،10 بی بی )داخل کی گئیں۔
15فروری 2022 کو 3-سی اے ،3-سی ڈی کے 34842 فارمس ( کل 265153 میں سے ) 3-سی بی ، 3-سی ڈی کے 336842 فارمس ( کل 2448950 میں سے ) ، 10 بی کے 18644فارم(کل 150950 میں سے) 29 بی کے 11852فارم(کل 74923 میں سے ) کل 2820 میں سے 478 فارم 29سی کے ،33345 میں سے 10542فارم ،3سی ای بی کے کل 4904 میں سے 878فارم 10سی سی بی کے فارم اور کل 3851 میں سے 570فارم 10 بی بی کے داخل کئے گئے۔ 19644 – 10 بی کے فارم ، 74923 میں سے 4782923 میں سے 47829 سی فارم ، 2820 میں 10542فارم 3-سی ای بی کے کُل 33345 میں سے 873فارم -10سی سی بی کے فارم ، 4904 میں سے 570فارم ، 10 بی بی کے داخل کئے گئے ہیں۔ آخری دن یعنی 15 فروری 2022 کی توسیع شدہ تاریخ کو ان قانونی فارمس کے 14فیصد اور 11فروری 2022 سے آخری 5د ن میں ان قانونی فارمس کا 30فیصد حصہ داخل کیا گیا۔
اس کے علاوہ داخل کئے گئے 5.41 کروڑ سے زیادہ انکم ٹیکس ریٹرن کی تصدیق کی گئی ۔ ان میں سے 6026 کروڑ انکم ٹیکس ریٹرن 22-2021 کے لئے داخل کئے گئےتصدیق کئے گئے انکم ٹیکس ریٹرن کا 4.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ ا نکم ٹیکس ریٹرن کے سلسلے میں عمل آوری جاری ہے اور 22-2021 کے لئے 1.58 کروڑ ری فنڈ جاری کئے گئے۔
انکم ٹیکس ڈپارٹمنٹ نے سبھی ٹیکس پیشہ ور افراد اور ٹیکس دہندگان کا اس بات کے لئے تشکر کا اظہار کیا ہے کہ انہوں نے احکامات کی تعمیل میں تعاون دیا۔ ڈپارٹمنٹ نے ان ٹیکس دہندگا ن کی توجہ کی در خواست کی جنہیں ابھی ٹیکس آڈٹ رپورٹ قبول کرنی ہے جو ان کے سی اے کی طرف سے داخل کی گئی ہے تاکہ داخلے کا عمل مکمل کیا جاسکے ۔