Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organizes‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan
737 aids and assistive devices worth Rs. 44.48 lacs will be distributed to 409 Divyangjan in Madhya Pradesh under the scheme
14 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) has organized a ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Niwari at 11 AM on 15.02.2022 at Stadium, Shaskiya uchattar Maadhyamik Vidyalaya No. 2, Niwari in Madhya Pradesh.
Union Social Justice and Empowerment Minster Dr. Virendra Kumar will be the chief guest of the function and will grace the occasion with his physicall presence. Shri Anil Jain MLA (Niwari) and Dr. Shishupal Yadav MLA (Prithvipur) will preside over the function.
Shri Ranjan Sehgal, CMD, ALIMCO, Lt. Col. P.K. Dube (Retd.), General Manager (Marketing), ALIMCO and other senior officials fromDistrict Administration, Niwari will also be present during the function.
A total of 737 aids and assistive devices of different category of disabilities valued Rs. 44.48 lacs will be distributed free of cost among 409 Divyangjan pre identified in the Niwari District of Madhya Pradesh.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کےمحکمہ نے دیوانگجنوکو امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لئے ’سماجک ادھیکارکتا شیور‘ کا اہتمام کیا
اسکیم کے تحت 44.48 لاکھ روپے مالیت کے 737 ایڈز اور معاون آلات مدھیہ پردیش میں 409 دیوانگجنو کو تقسیم کئے جائیں گے
14 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14فروری 2022/ معذور افراد کو باختیار بنانے کے محکمے(ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی) نے المکو (اے ایل آئی اایم سی او) کے تعاون سے حکومت کی سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات وزارت کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت ’دیوانگجن‘ کو ایڈز اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لئے ایک ’سماجک ادھیکارتکا شیور‘ کا اہتمام کیا ہے اور مدھیہ پردیش میں نیواری میں 15 فروری 2022 کو صبح11 بجے ضلع انتظامیہ اسٹیڈیم، شاسکیہ اوچتر مدھیامک ودیالیہ نمبر 2 میں ان آلات کو تقسیم کیا جائے گا۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے اور اپنی موجودگی کے ساتھ اس موقع کو رونق بخشیں گے۔ جناب انل جین ایم ایل (نیواری) اور ڈاکٹر ششوپال یاد ایم ایل اے (پرتھیوپور) تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے۔
جناب رنجن سہگل ، سی ایم ڈی ا، المکو ، لفٹننٹ کرنل پی کے دوبے (سبکدوش) جنرل منیجر (مارکیٹنگ) المکو اور ضلع انتظامیہ، نیواری کے دیگر سینئر حکام بھی تقریب کے دوران موجود ہوں گے۔
معذوری کے مختلف زمروں کے مجموعی طور پر 737 آلات اور امدادی آلات جن کی مالیت 44.48 لاکھ روپے ہے، مدھیہ پردیش کے نیواری ضلع میں پہلے سے شناخت شدہ 409 دیوانگجنو میں مفت تقسیم کئے جائیں گے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-1619