Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organizes‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan
737 aids and assistive devices worth Rs. 44.48 lacs will be distributed to 409 Divyangjan in Madhya Pradesh under the scheme
14 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) has organized a ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Niwari at 11 AM on 15.02.2022 at Stadium, Shaskiya uchattar Maadhyamik Vidyalaya No. 2, Niwari in Madhya Pradesh.
Union Social Justice and Empowerment Minster Dr. Virendra Kumar will be the chief guest of the function and will grace the occasion with his physicall presence. Shri Anil Jain MLA (Niwari) and Dr. Shishupal Yadav MLA (Prithvipur) will preside over the function.
Shri Ranjan Sehgal, CMD, ALIMCO, Lt. Col. P.K. Dube (Retd.), General Manager (Marketing), ALIMCO and other senior officials fromDistrict Administration, Niwari will also be present during the function.
A total of 737 aids and assistive devices of different category of disabilities valued Rs. 44.48 lacs will be distributed free of cost among 409 Divyangjan pre identified in the Niwari District of Madhya Pradesh.

ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮਗੱਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਵੰਡ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ‘ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ
ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 409 ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 44.48 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੀ 737 ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
14 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਈਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਡੀ) ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਅਲਿਮਕੋ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵਾੜੀ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ 15.02.2022 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾੜੀ ਦੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਹਾਇਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ 2 ਦੇ ਸਟੇਡੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨ’ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ‘ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਵੀਰੇਂਦਰ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਵਿਧਾਇਕ (ਨਿਵਾੜੀ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨਿਲ ਜੈਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਧਾਇਕ (ਪ੍ਰਿਥਵੀਪੁਰ) ਡਾ. ਸ਼ਿਸ਼ੂਪਾਲ ਯਾਦਵ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਅਲਿਮਕੋ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਦੇ ਸੀਐੱਮਡੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੰਜਨ ਸਹਿਗਲ, ਅਲਿਮਕੋ ਦੇ ਜਨਰਲ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ (ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ) ਕਰਨਲ (ਸੇਵਾ-ਮੁਕਤ) ਪੀ ਕੇ ਦੁਬੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵਾੜੀ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾੜੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਚਿੰਨ੍ਹਿਤ 409 ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਮੁਫਤ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ 44.48 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਲਾਂਗਤਾ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ 737 ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।