சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் 409 மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு ரூ.44.48 லட்சத்தில் 737 உதவி மற்றும் உதவி பொருட்கள்
14 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் சமூக மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ், மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உதவி மற்றும் உதவிப் பொருட்கள் வழங்கும் சமூக மேம்பாட்டு முகாமை மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் துறை நடத்தி வருகிறது. அலிம்கோ மற்றும் மத்திய பிரதேசத்தின் நிவாரி மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்துடன் இணைந்து மத்திய அரசு நடத்தும் இந்த முகாம் நாளை காலை 11 மணிக்கு நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் இந்நிகழ்ச்சிக்குத் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் நிவாரி மாவட்டத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட, 409 மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு ரூ.44.48 லட்சத்தில் 737 உபகாரணங்கள் மற்றும் உதவி பொருட்கள் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு கீழ்கண்ட ஆங்கிலச் செய்தி குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1798320

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organizes‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan
737 aids and assistive devices worth Rs. 44.48 lacs will be distributed to 409 Divyangjan in Madhya Pradesh under the scheme
14 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) has organized a ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Niwari at 11 AM on 15.02.2022 at Stadium, Shaskiya uchattar Maadhyamik Vidyalaya No. 2, Niwari in Madhya Pradesh.
Union Social Justice and Empowerment Minster Dr. Virendra Kumar will be the chief guest of the function and will grace the occasion with his physicall presence. Shri Anil Jain MLA (Niwari) and Dr. Shishupal Yadav MLA (Prithvipur) will preside over the function.
Shri Ranjan Sehgal, CMD, ALIMCO, Lt. Col. P.K. Dube (Retd.), General Manager (Marketing), ALIMCO and other senior officials fromDistrict Administration, Niwari will also be present during the function.
A total of 737 aids and assistive devices of different category of disabilities valued Rs. 44.48 lacs will be distributed free of cost among 409 Divyangjan pre identified in the Niwari District of Madhya Pradesh.