Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 172.95 Cr
More than 11.66 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.68%
34,113 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 4,78,882
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.99%
14 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 11.66 lakh Doses (11,66,993) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 172.95 Cr (1,72,95,87,490) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,93,87,689 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,496
2nd Dose
99,32,762
Precaution Dose
38,86,601
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,05,359
2nd Dose
1,73,79,327
Precaution Dose
54,08,921
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,21,32,053
2nd Dose
1,50,14,801
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,82,43,614
2nd Dose
42,68,53,644
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,16,66,665
2nd Dose
17,64,04,564
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,59,18,631
2nd Dose
10,99,07,449
Precaution Dose
80,33,603
Precaution Dose
1,73,29,125
Total
1,72,95,87,490
91,930 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,16,77,641.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.68%.
34,113 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 4,78,882. Active cases constitute 1.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,67,908 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.18 Cr (75,18,03,766) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.99% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.19%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 172.95 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 11.66 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.68% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 34,113 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 4,78,882
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 3.99%
14 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 11.66 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (11,66,993) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 172.95 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,72,95,87,490) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,93,87,689 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,99,496
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,32,762
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
38,86,601
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,05,359
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,73,79,327
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
54,08,921
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,21,32,053
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,50,14,801
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,82,43,614
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
42,68,53,644
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,16,66,665
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,64,04,564
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,59,18,631
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,99,07,449
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
80,33,603
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,73,29,125
ਕੁੱਲ
1,72,95,87,490
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 91,930 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,16,77,641 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.68% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 34,113 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 4,78,882 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 1.12% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 10,67,908 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 75.18 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (75,18,03,766) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 3.99% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 3.19% ਹੈ।