Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 172.95 Cr
More than 11.66 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.68%
34,113 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 4,78,882
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.99%
14 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 11.66 lakh Doses (11,66,993) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 172.95 Cr (1,72,95,87,490) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,93,87,689 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,496
2nd Dose
99,32,762
Precaution Dose
38,86,601
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,05,359
2nd Dose
1,73,79,327
Precaution Dose
54,08,921
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,21,32,053
2nd Dose
1,50,14,801
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,82,43,614
2nd Dose
42,68,53,644
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,16,66,665
2nd Dose
17,64,04,564
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,59,18,631
2nd Dose
10,99,07,449
Precaution Dose
80,33,603
Precaution Dose
1,73,29,125
Total
1,72,95,87,490
91,930 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,16,77,641.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.68%.
34,113 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 4,78,882. Active cases constitute 1.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,67,908 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.18 Cr (75,18,03,766) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.99% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.19%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 172.95 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 11.66لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت97.68فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 34,113 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد اس وقت 4,78,882 ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح اس وقت 3.99 فیصد ہے
14 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 11.66 لاکھ سے زیادہ (11,66,993) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 172.95 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 1,93,87,689 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,99,496
دوسری خوراک
99,32,762
احتیاطی خوراک
38,86,601
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,05,359
دوسری خوراک
1,73,79,327
احتیاطی خوراک
54,08,921
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,21,32,053
دوسری خوراک
1,50,14,801
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
54,82,43,614
دوسری خوراک
42,86,53,644
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,16,66,665
دوسری خوراک
17,64,04,564
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,59,18631
دوسری خوراک
10,99,07,449
احتیاطی خوراک
80,33,603
احتیاطی خوراک
1,73,29,125
کل تعداد
1,72,95,87,490
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 91930 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,16,77,641) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں ریکوری کی شرح 97.68 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 34,113 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 7,78,882 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 1.12 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 1067908 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 75.18 کروڑ (75,18,03,766) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت 3.99 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 3.19 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔