Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 171.79 Cr
More than 48.18 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.17%
58,077 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 6,97,802
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 5.76%
11 FEB 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 48.18 lakh Doses (48,18,867) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 171.79 Cr (1,71,79,51,432) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,91,96,734 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,922
2nd Dose
99,21,243
Precaution Dose
38,09,239
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,04,139
2nd Dose
1,73,56,693
Precaution Dose
51,50,607
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,13,17,677
2nd Dose
1,20,51,032
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,70,41,238
2nd Dose
42,29,50,695
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,14,14,698
2nd Dose
17,55,24,406
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,57,25,893
2nd Dose
10,93,53,037
Precaution Dose
75,31,913
Precaution Dose
1,64,91,759
Total
1,71,79,51,432
1,50,407 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,13,31,158.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.17%.
58,077 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 6,97,802. Active cases constitute 1.64% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,91,678 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.78 Cr (74,78,70,047) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 5.76% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.89%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৭১ কোটি ৭৯ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৪৮ লক্ষ ১৮ হাজারেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৭.১৭ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫৮ হাজার ৭৭
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৬ লক্ষ ৯৭ হাজার ৮০২
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ৫.৭৬ শতাংশ
11 FEB 2022 9:43AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৪৮ লক্ষ ১৮ হাজার ৮৭৬। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৭১ কোটি ৭৯ লক্ষ ৫১ হাজার ৪৩২।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৩,৯৮,৯২২
৯৯,২১,২৪৩
৩৮,০৯,২৩৯
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,০৪,১৩৯
১,৭৩,৫৬,৬৯৩
৫১,৫০,৬০৭
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,১৩,১৭,৬৭৭
১,২০,৫১,০৩২
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৪,৭০,৪১,২৩৮
৪২,২৯,৫০,৬৯৫
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,১৪,১৪,৬৯৮
১৭,৫৫,২৪,৪০৬
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৫৭,২৫,৮৯৩
১০,৯৩,৫৩,০৩৭
৭৫,৩১,৯১৩
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৬৪,৯১,৭৫৯
মোট
১,৭১,৭৯,৫১,৪৩২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১ লক্ষ ৫০ হাজার ৪০৭ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ১৩ লক্ষ ৩১ হাজার ১৫৮।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৭.১৭ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৫৮ হাজার ৭৭ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ৬ লক্ষ ৯৭ হাজার ৮০২ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ১.৬৪ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৪ লক্ষ ৯১ হাজার ৬৭৮টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৪ কোটি ৭৮ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজার ৪৭।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ৫.৭৬ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ৩.৮৯ শতাংশ।