Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 171.79 Cr
More than 48.18 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.17%
58,077 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 6,97,802
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 5.76%
11 FEB 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 48.18 lakh Doses (48,18,867) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 171.79 Cr (1,71,79,51,432) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,91,96,734 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,922
2nd Dose
99,21,243
Precaution Dose
38,09,239
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,04,139
2nd Dose
1,73,56,693
Precaution Dose
51,50,607
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,13,17,677
2nd Dose
1,20,51,032
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,70,41,238
2nd Dose
42,29,50,695
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,14,14,698
2nd Dose
17,55,24,406
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,57,25,893
2nd Dose
10,93,53,037
Precaution Dose
75,31,913
Precaution Dose
1,64,91,759
Total
1,71,79,51,432
1,50,407 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,13,31,158.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.17%.
58,077 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 6,97,802. Active cases constitute 1.64% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,91,678 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.78 Cr (74,78,70,047) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 5.76% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.89%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 171.79 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 48.18لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 97.17فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 58,077 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد اس وقت 6,97,802 ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح اس وقت 5.76 فیصد ہے
11 FEB 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 48.18 لاکھ سے زیادہ (48,18,867) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 171.79 کروڑ (1,71,51,432) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 1,91,96,734 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,98,922
دوسری خوراک
99,21,243
احتیاطی خوراک
38,09,239
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,04,139
دوسری خوراک
1,73,56,693
احتیاطی خوراک
51,50,607
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,13,17,677
دوسری خوراک
1,20,51,032
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
54,70,41,238
دوسری خوراک
42,29,50,695
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,14,14,698
دوسری خوراک
17,55,24,406
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,57,25,893
دوسری خوراک
10,93,53,037
احتیاطی خوراک
75,31,913
احتیاطی خوراک
1,64,91,759
کل تعداد
1,71,79,51,432
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,50,407 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,13,31,158) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں ریکوری کی شرح 97.17 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 58,077 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 6,97,802 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 1.64 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 14,91,678 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 74.78 کروڑ (74,78,70,047) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت 5.76 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 3.89 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔