Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 171.79 Cr
More than 48.18 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.17%
58,077 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 6,97,802
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 5.76%
11 FEB 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 48.18 lakh Doses (48,18,867) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 171.79 Cr (1,71,79,51,432) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,91,96,734 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,922
2nd Dose
99,21,243
Precaution Dose
38,09,239
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,04,139
2nd Dose
1,73,56,693
Precaution Dose
51,50,607
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,13,17,677
2nd Dose
1,20,51,032
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,70,41,238
2nd Dose
42,29,50,695
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,14,14,698
2nd Dose
17,55,24,406
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,57,25,893
2nd Dose
10,93,53,037
Precaution Dose
75,31,913
Precaution Dose
1,64,91,759
Total
1,71,79,51,432
1,50,407 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,13,31,158.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.17%.
58,077 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 6,97,802. Active cases constitute 1.64% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,91,678 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.78 Cr (74,78,70,047) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 5.76% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.89%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 171.79 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 48.18 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.17% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 58,077 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 6,97,802
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 5.76%
11 FEB 2022 9:43AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 48.18 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (48,18,867) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 171.79 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,71,79,51,432) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,91,96,734 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,98,922
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,21,243
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
38,09,239
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,04,139
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,73,56,693
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
51,50,607
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,13,17,677
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,20,51,032
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,70,41,238
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
42,29,50,695
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,14,14,698
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,55,24,406
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,57,25,893
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,93,53,037
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
75,31,913
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,64,91,759
ਕੁੱਲ
1,71,79,51,432
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,50,407 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,13,31,158 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.17% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 58,077 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 6,97,802 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 1.64% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 14,91,678 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 74.78 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (74,78,70,047) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 5.76% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 3.89% ਹੈ।