Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 163.84 Cr
More than 22 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.33%
2,86,384 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 22,02,472
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 17.75%
27 JAN 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 22 lakh Doses (22,35,267) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 163.84 Cr (1,63,84,39,207) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,78,47,482 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,93,820
2nd Dose
98,37,436
Precaution Dose
29,87,993
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,92,579
2nd Dose
1,71,74,064
Precaution Dose
31,02,620
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,37,27,771
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,70,23,165
2nd Dose
39,48,22,719
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,95,79,974
2nd Dose
16,83,78,040
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,43,87,830
2nd Dose
10,50,18,240
Precaution Dose
36,12,956
Precaution Dose
97,03,569
Total
1,63,84,39,207
3,06,357 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,76,77,328.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.33%.
2,86,384 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 22,02,472. Active cases constitute 5.46% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,62,261 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.21 Cr (72,21,66,248) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 17.75% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 19.59%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 163.84 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 22 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 93.33% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2,86,384 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 22,02,472
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 17.75%
27 JAN 2022 9:23AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 22 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (22,35,267) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 163.84 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (1,63,84,39,207) ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,78,47,482 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,93,820
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
98,37,436
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
29,87,993
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,92,579
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,71,74,064
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
31,02,620
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,37,27,771
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
53,70,23,165
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
39,48,22,719
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,95,79,974
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
16,83,78,040
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,43,87,830
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,50,18,240
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
36,12,956
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
97,03,569
ਕੁੱਲ
1,63,84,39,207
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 3,06,357 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 3,76,77,328 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 93.33% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2,86,384 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 22,02,472 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 5.46% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 14,62,261 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 72.21 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (72,21,66,248) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 17.75% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 19.59% ਹੈ।