Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 163.84 Cr
More than 22 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.33%
2,86,384 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 22,02,472
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 17.75%
27 JAN 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 22 lakh Doses (22,35,267) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 163.84 Cr (1,63,84,39,207) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,78,47,482 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,93,820
2nd Dose
98,37,436
Precaution Dose
29,87,993
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,92,579
2nd Dose
1,71,74,064
Precaution Dose
31,02,620
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,37,27,771
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,70,23,165
2nd Dose
39,48,22,719
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,95,79,974
2nd Dose
16,83,78,040
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,43,87,830
2nd Dose
10,50,18,240
Precaution Dose
36,12,956
Precaution Dose
97,03,569
Total
1,63,84,39,207
3,06,357 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,76,77,328.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.33%.
2,86,384 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 22,02,472. Active cases constitute 5.46% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,62,261 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.21 Cr (72,21,66,248) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 17.75% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 19.59%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतात कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण 163.84 कोटीहून अधिक
गेल्या 24 तासात 22 लाखाहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 93.33%
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोरोनाचे 2,86,384 नवे रुग्ण
देशातली उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या 22,02,472
साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 17.75%
27 JAN 2022 9:23AM by PIB Mumbai
भारताने गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 22 लाखाहून जास्त (22,35,267)मात्रा, पात्र नागरिकांना दिल्या असून आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 163.84 कोटीहून अधिक (1,63,84,39,207) मात्रा दिल्या आहेत. एकूण 1,78,47,482 सत्रांद्वारे या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
यामध्ये यांचा समावेश आहे-
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,93,820
2nd Dose
98,37,436
Precaution Dose
29,87,993
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,92,579
2nd Dose
1,71,74,064
Precaution Dose
31,02,620
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,37,27,771
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,70,23,165
2nd Dose
39,48,22,719
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,95,79,974
2nd Dose
16,83,78,040
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,43,87,830
2nd Dose
10,50,18,240
Precaution Dose
36,12,956
Precaution Dose
97,03,569
Total
1,63,84,39,207
गेल्या 24 तासात 3,06,357 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले असून महामारीच्या सुरवातीपासून कोरोनाची लागण झालेल्यांपैकी एकूण 3,76,77,328
रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले आहेत.
कोरोनातून रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 93.33% झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 2,86,384 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशात उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 22,02,472 असून उपचाराधीन रुग्ण, एकूण पॉझिटीव्ह रुग्णांच्या 5.46% आहेत.
चाचण्या करण्याच्या क्षमतेत वाढ सुरु असून देशात गेल्या 24 तासात 14,62,261 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत 72.21 कोटीहून अधिक (72,21,66,248 ) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 17.75% आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 19.59% आहे.