Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at interaction with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees
24 JAN 2022 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Present in the program are my colleagues in the Council of Ministers Smriti Irani ji and Dr. Mahendrabhai, all the officials, parents and teachers, and the future of India, my young friends!
It was a pleasure interacting with you. I also got to know about your experiences. You have received awards for your extraordinary achievements in various fields ranging from art and culture to gallantry, education to innovation, social service and sports. And you have got these awards after a tough competition. Children from every corner of the country have come forward and you have been selected. The number of awardees may not be so much, but the number of promising children is unparalleled in our country. Once again, many congratulations to all of you for these awards. Today is also National Girl Child Day. I also congratulate and extend my best wishes to all the daughters of the country.
Friends,
Along with you, I want to especially congratulate your parents and teachers. They have a major contribution to your growth today. Therefore, every success of yours is also the success of your loved ones. It includes the efforts and emotions of your loved ones.
My young friends,
The award you have received today is very special for another reason. It is the occasion for these awards! The country is currently celebrating 75 years of its independence. You have received this award in this important period. Throughout your life, you would proudly claim that ‘I received this award when my country was celebrating the Amrit Mahotsav of Independence’. This award also entails a huge responsibility for you. Now the expectations of your friends, family and society have also increased from you. You do not have to take stress from these expectations, but you have to take inspiration from them.
Young friends, small children, sons and daughters of our country have written history in every era. Heroes like Birbala Kanaklata Barua, Khudiram Bose and Rani Gaidinliu have a history in our freedom struggle that fills us with pride. These fighters had made the country's independence the mission of their lives at a very young age and had dedicated themselves for it.
You must have seen it on TV when I went to Nowshera sector of Jammu-Kashmir on Diwali last year. There I met heroes Shri Baldev Singh and Shri Basant Singh, who had fought the war in Kashmir immediately after independence as child soldiers. Now they are very old, but they were very young then. They were recognized as child soldiers for the first time in our army. They had helped the army at such a young age without caring about their lives.
Similarly, the bravery and sacrifice of the sons of Guru Gobind Singh ji is another example! Sahibzadas were very young when they had sacrificed with immense valor, patience, courage and complete dedication. Their sacrifice for India's civilization, culture, faith and religion is incomparable. The country has also started 'Veer Bal Diwas' on 26th December in memory of the sacrifices of Sahibzadas. I would like all of you and all the youth of the country to read about the brave Sahibzadas of the country.
You must have also seen that a digital statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose was installed near India Gate in Delhi yesterday. We get the biggest inspiration of duty, of the nation first from Netaji. Taking inspiration from Netaji, all of us and the young generation, in particular, have to move forward on our path of duty for the country.
Friends,
Our 75 years of independence are important because today we can be proud of our past and draw energy from it. Now is the time to fulfill the present resolutions. This is the time for new dreams for the future and set new goals and move forward. These goals are for the next 25 years, when the country will complete its hundred years of independence.
Think over it. Most of you today are between the ages of 10 and 20. When there will be hundred years of independence, you would be at that stage of your life when the country would be very grand, divine, progressive and at its peak and your life would be full of happiness and peace. In effect, these goals are for our youth, for your generation and for you. Our young generation has an immense role when the country would be at its pinnacle in the next 25 years and there would be a huge potential of the country.
Friends,
We have got the fruits of what our ancestors sowed; it is because of their austerity and sacrifice. But you belong to a period and where the country is today that you would get to savor the fruits that you would sow! Such a swift change is going to happen. Therefore, you must have seen that our young generation and you are at the center of the policies and efforts that are being made in the country today.
You take up any sector. Today there are missions like Startup India, programs like Standup India; there is a massive Digital India campaign, the impetus is being given to the Make in India, the mass movement of self-reliant India is leading to the rapid expansion of modern infrastructure in every nook and corner of the country, highways and high-speed expressways are being built. With whose pace does this progress and speed match? You are the people who see themselves connected with all these changes and remain so excited for all of them. Your generation is leading this new era not only in India but outside India as well.
Today we feel proud when we see the CEOs of all the major companies of the world and everyone is discussing them. Who are these CEOs? They are the children of our own country. This is the young generation of this country which is dominant in the world today. Today, we feel proud when we see that the youth of India are making their mark in the world of start-ups. Today, we feel proud when we see that the youth of India are making new innovations and taking the country forward. Sometime from now, India, on its own strength, is all set to send Indians into space for the first time. The responsibility of the Gaganyaan mission is also on our youth. The youth who have been selected for this mission are working hard.
Friends,
The awards that you received today also celebrate the courage and valor of our younger generation. This courage and valor is the identity of new India today. We have seen the country's fight against Corona. Our scientists and vaccine manufacturers took the lead in the world and provided vaccines to the country. Our healthcare workers served the countrymen non-stop even in the toughest of times. Our nurses are vaccinating people visiting the most difficult places in villages. This reflects the country’s great example of courage.
Similarly, look at the valor of our soldiers posted on the borders. Their courage to protect the country has become our identity. Today our players are also achieving accolades, considered impossible for India. Similarly, our daughters are doing wonders in the fields where they were not allowed earlier. This is the new India, which does not hold back from innovating. Courage and determination are the identities of India today.
Friends,
Today, India is taking continuous steps to strengthen the future of its present and coming generations. Emphasis is being laid on learning in the local languages in the new National Education Policy. This will make it easier for you to read and learn. Special provisions have been made in the education policy to enable you to study the subjects of your choice. Atal Tinkering Labs, being built in thousands of schools across the country, are instilling the potential of innovation in children from the very early days of their studies.
Friends,
The children of India, the younger generation have always proved their mettle in taking India to new heights in the 21st century. I remember I had called children from across the country during Chandrayaan. I can never forget their enthusiasm and zeal. The children of India have displayed their modern and scientific thinking in the vaccination program as well. Since January 3, more than 40 million children have got the corona vaccine in just 20 days. It shows the awareness of the children of our country about their responsibilities.
Friends,
I also give a lot of credit for the success of Swachh Bharat Abhiyan to the children of India. As child soldiers, you inspired your family and neighborhood households for the cleanliness campaign. The children themselves had taken up the task of ensuring cleanliness in houses by family members and no filth inside and outside of the houses. Today I seek cooperation from the children of the country for one more thing. And if the children support me, then the change will come in every family. And I am confident that my little friends and this army of children will help me a lot in this work.
As you came forward for the cleanliness campaign, you should also come forward for the ‘Vocal for Local’ campaign. All the brothers and sisters at home should make a list of products that you use from morning till late at night and write down them on a paper which are not made in India, but foreign-made. You then insist your family to buy the products made in India. It should have the fragrance of the soil of India and the sweat of the youth of India. What happens when you buy made-in-India products? Immediately, our production will pick up. Production will increase in everything. And when production increases, new employment opportunities will also be created. When employment increases, your life will also become self-sufficient. Therefore, the campaign of AatmaNirbhar Bharat is linked to our young generation, to all of you.
Friends,
Two days from today, the country will celebrate its Republic Day. We have to make some new resolutions for our country on Republic Day. Our resolutions can be for society, for the country and for the future of the entire world. The example of the environment is before us. India is doing so much for the environment today, and the entire world will benefit from it.
I would like you to think about those resolutions which are related to the identity of India and which will help in making India modern and developed. I am sure that your dreams will connect with the country's resolutions and you will set innumerable records for the country in the times to come.
With this belief, many congratulations to all of you once again!
Lots of love, congratulations and thanks to all my young friends!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ পাঠৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
24 JAN 2022 3:05PM by PIB Guwahati
অনুষ্ঠানটোত উপস্থিত থকা মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ আমাৰ সহকৰ্মী স্মৃতি ইৰাণীজী, ড০ মহেন্দ্ৰ ভাই, সকলো বিষয়া, সকলো অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষক আৰু ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যত, মোৰ সকলো যুৱ বন্ধু!
আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি বহুত ভাল লাগিল। মই আপোনালোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰ বিষয়েও জানিলো। আপোনালোকে কলা-সংস্কৃতিৰ পৰা বীৰত্বলৈকে, শিক্ষাৰ পৰা উদ্ভাৱন, সমাজ সেৱা আৰু ক্ৰীড়ালৈকে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত আপোনালোকৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী সাফল্যৰ বাবে পুৰস্কাৰ লাভ কৰিছে। আৰু এই বঁটাবোৰ এটা ডাঙৰ ঘটনাৰ পিছত আপোনালোকৰ ওচৰলৈ আহিছে। শিশুসকল দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণৰ পৰা আগবাঢ়ি আহিছে। তাৰে ভিতৰত আপোনালোকে এই বঁট লাভ কৰিছে। অৰ্থাৎ, বঁটা প্ৰাপ্ত ব্যক্তিৰ সংখ্যা কম, কিন্তু এনেদৰে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিশীল শিশুৰ সংখ্যা আমাৰ দেশত অতুলনীয়। এই বঁটাসমূহৰ বাবে আপোনালোক সকলোকে আকৌ এবাৰ অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱসো। মই দেশৰ সকলো কন্যাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো আৰু শুভকামনা জনাইছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে, মই আপোনালোকৰ পিতৃ-মাতৃ আৰু শিক্ষকসকলক বিশেষভাৱে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। আজি আপোনালোক এই বিন্দুত উপনীত হৈছে, ইয়াৰ আঁৰত তেওঁলোকৰ এক বৃহৎ অৱদান আছে। সেয়েহে, আপোনালোকৰ প্ৰতিটো সফলতা হৈছে আপোনাৰ প্ৰিয়জনৰ সফলতা। ইয়াত আপোনালোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অনুভূতি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকে।
মোৰ যুৱ বন্ধুসকল,
আজি আপোনালোকে লাভ কৰা বঁটাটো আন এটা কাৰণৰ বাবে অতি বিশেষ উল্লেখযোগ্য হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে। এই বঁটাবোৰ এটা সুযোগ! দেশখনে বৰ্তমান ইয়াৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰ উদযাপন কৰি আছে। আপোনালোকে এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সময়ত এই বঁটা লাভ কৰিছে। আপোনালোকে গোটেই জীৱন গৌৰৱেৰে ক'ব যে যেতিয়া মোৰ দেশে স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰি আছিল, মই এই বঁটা লাভ কৰিছিলো। এই পুৰস্কাৰৰ সৈতে, আপোনালোকে এক ডাঙৰ দায়িত্ব লাভ কৰিছে। এতিয়া বন্ধুবৰ্গ, পৰিয়াল, সমাজ, সকলোৰে প্ৰত্যাশাও আপোনালোকৰ পৰা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। আপোনালোকে এই প্ৰত্যাশাবোৰৰ চাপ ল'ব নালাগে, আপোনালোকে সেইবোৰৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰেৰণা ল'ব লাগিব।
যুৱ বন্ধুসকল, আমাৰ দেশৰ সৰু ল'ৰা-ছোৱালী, পুত্ৰ আৰু কন্যাসকলে প্ৰতিটো যুগতে ইতিহাস লিখিছে। আমাৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত বীৰবালা কনকলতা বৰুৱা, খুদিৰাম বসু, ৰাণী গাইডিলুৰৰ দৰে নায়কসকলৰ এক ইতিহাস আছে যিয়ে আমাক গৌৰৱেৰে ভৰাই তোলে। এই যোদ্ধাসকলে দেশৰ স্বাধীনতাক অতি কম বয়সতে তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনৰ লক্ষ্য কৰি তুলিছিল, ইয়াৰ বাবে নিজকে সমৰ্পিত কৰিছিল।
আপোনালোকে নিশ্চয় টিভিত দেখিছে, মই যোৱা বছৰ দেৱালীত জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ নওচেৰা চেক্টৰলৈ গৈছিলো। তাত মই শ্ৰী বলদেৱ সিং আৰু শ্ৰীমান বসন্ত সিং নামৰ এনে নায়কসকলক লগ পাইছিলো, যিসকলে কাশ্মীৰৰ মাটিত স্বাধীনতাৰ ঠিক পিছতে যুদ্ধ কৰিছিল, এতিয়া তেওঁলোক বহুত বৃদ্ধ, তেতিয়া তেওঁলোক বহুত সৰু আছিল আৰু সেই যুদ্ধত শিশু সৈনিকৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। আৰু তেওঁলোকক প্ৰথমে আমাৰ সেনাবাহিনীত এজন শিশু-সৈনিক হিচাপে চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছিল। তেওঁলোকে ইমান কম বয়সতে সৈন্যবাহিনীক সহায় কৰিছিল
একেদৰে, আমাৰ ভাৰতৰ আন এটা উদাহৰণ হৈছে গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ পুত্ৰসকলৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু ত্যাগ! যেতিয়া চাহিবজাদসকলে অপৰিসীম বীৰত্ব, ধৈৰ্য্য, সাহসেৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্পণেৰে ত্যাগ কৰিছিল, তেতিয়া তেওঁলোক বহুত সৰু আছিল। ভাৰতৰ সভ্যতা, সংস্কৃতি, বিশ্বাস আৰু ধৰ্মৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ ত্যাগ অতুলনীয়। চাহিবজাদসকলৰ ত্যাগৰ স্মৃতিত দেশখনে ২৬ ডিচেম্বৰত 'বীৰ বল দিৱস' আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। মই আপোনালোকে এওঁলোক সকলোৰে বিষয়ে অধ্যয়ন কৰাটো বিচাৰো।
আপোনালোকে নিশ্চয় দেখিছে যে, কালি দিল্লীৰ ইণ্ডিয়া গেটৰ ওচৰত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ এটা ডিজিটেল প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিও স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। নেতাজীৰ পৰা আমি পোৱা আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ অনুপ্ৰেৰণা হৈছে কৰ্তব্য, ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰথম! নেতাজীৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰেৰণা লৈ আমি সকলোৱে আৰু যুৱ প্ৰজন্মই, বিশেষকৈ দেশৰ বাবে, আমাৰ কৰ্তব্যৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িব লাগিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমাৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কিয়নো আজি আমাৰ সন্মুখত আমাৰ অতীতৰ পৰা শক্তি লোৱাৰ, আমাৰ অতীতক লৈ গৌৰৱান্বিত হোৱাৰ সময়। বৰ্তমানৰ সংকল্পবোৰ পূৰণ কৰাৰ সময় আহি পৰিছে। এইটো ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে নতুন সপোন দেখা, নতুন লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা আৰু সেইবোৰৰ ওপৰত বিকাশ কৰাৰ সময়। এই লক্ষ্যবোৰ পৰৱৰ্তী ২৫ বছৰৰ বাবে, যেতিয়া দেশখনে ইয়াৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ১০০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব।
এতিয়া আপোনালোকে কল্পনা কৰক, আজি আপোনালোকৰ বেছিভাগৰ বয়স ১০ পৰা ২০ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত। যেতিয়া স্বাধীনতাৰ ১০০ বছৰ হ’ব, আপুনি জীৱনৰ সেই পৰ্যায়ত থাকিব, তেতিয়া কিমান বিশাল, ঐশ্বৰিক, প্ৰগতিশীল, এই দেশ উচ্চতাত উপনীত হৈছে, আপোনাৰ জীৱন কিমান সুখ আৰু শান্তিৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ হ'ব। অৰ্থাৎ, এই লক্ষ্যবোৰ আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে, আপোনাৰ প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে আৰু আপোনাৰ বাবে। অহা ২৫ বছৰত, যি উচ্চতাত দেশ উপনীত হ'ব, দেশৰ শক্তি বৃদ্ধি পাব, আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মই ইয়াত যথেষ্ট বৃহৎ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব লাগিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমাৰ পূৰ্বপুৰুষসকলে যি ৰোপণ কৰিছিল তাৰ ফল, তেওঁলোকে কৰা তপস্যা, তেওঁলোকে কৰা ত্যাগ, আমি সকলোৱে আশীৰ্ব্বাদ লাভ কৰিছোঁ। কিন্তু আপোনালোৰ হ’ল সেই লোকসকল, আপোনালোক এনে এটা সময়ত উপনীত হৈছে, দেশ আজি সেই ঠাইত উপনীত হৈছে যে আপুনি যি ৰোপণ কৰে তাৰ ফল আপুনি খাব পাৰিব, ইমান সোনকালে পৰিৱৰ্তন হ'ব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি আপোনালোকে লাভ কৰা এই বঁটাসমূহে আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ সাহস আৰু সাহসিকতাক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে। এই সাহস আৰু সাহসিকতা আজি নতুন ভাৰতৰ বিশেষত্ব। আমি ক’ৰোনা, আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানী, আমাৰ ভেকছিন নিৰ্মাতাসকলৰ হ’কে দেশৰ যুঁজ দেখিছোঁ আৰু দেশক ভেকছিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। আমাৰ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মীসকলে ভয় নকৰাকৈ দেশবাসীলৈ সেৱা আগবঢ়াইছে, আনকি আটাইতকৈ কঠিন সময়তো, আমাৰ নাৰ্চসকলে গাওঁ, কঠিন স্থানলৈ গৈ আছে আৰু মানুহক টীকাকৰণ কৰিছে, এয়া এখন দেশ হিচাপে সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট উদাহৰণ।
একেদৰে, সীমাত থিয় হৈ থকা আমাৰ সৈনিকসকলৰ বীৰত্ব চাওক। দেশক সুৰক্ষা দিবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ সাহস আমাৰ পৰিচয় হৈ পৰিছে। আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলেও সেইটো প্ৰাপ্ত কৰি আছে যিটো আজি ভাৰতৰ বাবে কেতিয়াও সম্ভৱ বুলি বিবেচনা কৰা হোৱা নাছিল। একেদৰে, যিবোৰ অঞ্চলত ছোৱালীক আগতে অনুমতি দিয়া হোৱা নাছিল, সেইবোৰত আজি কন্যাসকলে আশ্চৰ্যকৰ কাম কৰি আছে। এয়া হৈছে নতুন ভাৰত সেইটো আজি ভাৰতৰ পৰিচয়।
বন্ধুসকল,
বৰ্তমান আৰু ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মৰ ভৱিষ্যত শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতে নিৰন্তৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি আহিছে। নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিয়ে স্থানীয় ভাষাত শিক্ষাদানৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। আপোনালোকৰ বাবে পঢ়িবলৈ, শিকিবলৈ সহজ কৰি তুলিব। আপোনালোকক নিজৰ পচন্দৰ বিষয়বোৰ পঢ়িবলৈ সক্ষম কৰিবলৈ শিক্ষা নীতিত বিশেষ ব্যৱস্থাও কৰা হৈছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বিদ্যালয়ত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা অটল টিংকাৰিং লেবে অধ্যয়নৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক দিনৰ পৰাই শিশুসকলৰ মাজত উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰি আহিছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযানৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে মই ভাৰতৰ সন্তানসকলকো যথেষ্ট কৃতিত্ব দিছো। আপোনালোকে আপোনালোকৰ পৰিয়ালক ঘৰে ঘৰে শিশু সৈনিক হৈ, স্বচ্ছাগ্ৰহী হৈ পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ বাবে প্ৰচাৰ চলাবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল। ঘৰৰ মানুহে, পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা ৰাখে, ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত আৰু বাহিৰত কোনো লেতেৰা থাকিব নালাগে, শিশুসকলে নিজেই ইয়াৰ নেতৃত্ব লৈছিল। আজি মই দেশৰ শিশুসকলৰ পৰা আৰু এটা বিষয়ৰ বাবে সহযোগিতা বিচাৰিছো। আৰু যদি শিশুৱে মোক সমৰ্থন কৰে, তেন্তে প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালত পৰিৱৰ্তন হ'ব। আৰু মই নিশ্চিত যে এইসকল মোৰ সৰু বন্ধু, মোৰ সৈন্যবাহিনীয়ে মোক এই কামত যথেষ্ট সহায় কৰিব।
ঠিক যেনেদৰে আপোনালোকে পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানৰ বাবে আগবাঢ়ি আহিছিল, ঠিক তেনেদৰে আপোনালোকে ভ’কেল ফৰ লকেলৰ বাবে আগবাঢ়ি আহক। আপোনালোতে ঘৰত বহি, সকলো ভাই-ভনীৰ সৈতেএখন তালিকা তৈয়াৰ কৰক, গণনা কৰক, কাগজখন লৈ চাওঁক, আপোনালোকে ৰাতিপুৱাৰ পৰা নিশালৈকে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা বস্তুবোৰ, ঘৰৰ সামগ্ৰী, ভাৰতত তৈয়াৰ নকৰা কিমান সামগ্ৰী আছে, কিমানবোৰ সামগ্ৰী বিদেশী। ইয়াৰ পিছত, ঘৰৰ লোকসকলক অনুৰোধ কৰক যে ভৱিষ্যতে যেতিয়া এনে ধৰণৰ সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয় কৰা হয়, যিবোৰ ভাৰতত তৈয়াৰ কৰা হয়। ইয়াত ভাৰতৰ মাটিৰ সুবাস থাকিব লাগে, য'ত ভাৰতৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ ঘামৰ সুবাস আছে। যেতিয়া আপোনালোকে ভাৰতত তৈয়াৰ কৰা বস্তু ক্ৰয় কৰে তেতিয়া কি হ'ব? আমাৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি হ'ব। সকলোতে উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি হ'ব। আৰু যেতিয়া উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি হ’ব, নতুন নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগো সৃষ্টি কৰা হ'ব। যেতিয়া নিযুক্তি বৃদ্ধি হয়, আপোনালোকৰ জীৱনো স্বাৱলম্বিত হ'ব। সেয়েহে স্বাৱলম্বী ভাৰত, আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে অভিযানো আপোনালোক সকলোৰে সৈতে সংযুক্ত হৈ আছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজিৰ পৰা দুদিনৰ পিছত, দেশখনে ইয়াৰ গণতন্ত্ৰ দিৱসো উদযাপন কৰিব। আমি গণতন্ত্ৰ দিৱসত আমাৰ দেশৰ বাবে কিছু নতুন সংকল্প ল'ব লাগিব। আমাৰ এই সংকল্পসমূহ সমাজৰ বাবে, দেশৰ বাবে আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে হ'ব পাৰে। যেন পৰিৱেশৰ উদাহৰণ আমাৰ সন্মুখত আছে। ভাৰতে আজি পৰিৱেশৰ দিশত ইমান কাম কৰি আছে, আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বক উপকৃত কৰিব।
মই বিচাৰোঁ যে আপোনালোকে ভাৰতৰ পৰিচয়ৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত প্ৰস্তাৱসমূহৰ বিষয়ে চিন্তা কৰক, যি ভাৰতক আধুনিক আৰু বিকাশত সহায় কৰিব। মই নিশ্চিত যে আপোনালোকৰ সপোনবোৰ দেশৰ সংকল্পৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত হ'ব, আৰু আপোনালোকে অনাগত সময়ত দেশৰ বাবে অগণন অভিলেখ স্থাপন কৰিব।
এই বিশ্বাসৰ সৈতে আপোনালোক সকলোকে আকৌ এবাৰ অভিনন্দন জনাইছো ৷
মোৰ সকলো শিশু বন্ধুক অশেষ অভিনন্দন জনাইছো , আপোনালোকক অশেষ ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো!