Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 161.92 Cr
More than 71 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.18%
3,33,533 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 21,87,205
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.87%
23 JAN 2022 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 71 lakh Doses (71,10,445) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 161.92 Cr (1,61,92,84,270) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,74,72,203 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,91,997
2nd Dose
98,17,823
Precaution Dose
27,07,857
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,90,938
2nd Dose
1,71,33,844
Precaution Dose
26,22,380
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,15,77,103
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,39,04,245
2nd Dose
38,70,64,716
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,90,38,358
2nd Dose
16,61,68,085
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,40,49,287
2nd Dose
10,37,37,618
Precaution Dose
26,80,019
Precaution Dose
80,10,256
Total
1,61,92,84,270
2,59,168 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,65,60,650.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.18%.
3,33,533 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 21,87,205. Active cases constitute 5.57% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 18,75,533 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 71.55 Cr (71,55,20,580) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.87% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 17.78%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 161.92 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 71 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 93.18 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,33,533 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 21,87,205 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 16.87 प्रतिशत है
23 JAN 2022 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 71 लाख से अधिक (71,10,445) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 161.92 करोड़ (1,61,92,84,270) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,74,72,203 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,91,997
दूसरी खुराक
98,17,823
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
27,07,857
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,90,938
दूसरी खुराक
1,71,33,844
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
26,22,380
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,15,77,103
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
53,39,04,245
दूसरी खुराक
38,70,64,716
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,90,38,358
दूसरी खुराक
16,61,68,085
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,40,49,287
दूसरी खुराक
10,37,37,618
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
26,80,019
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
80,10,256
कुल
1,61,92,84,270
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,59,168 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,65,60,650 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 93.18 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 3,33,533 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 21,87,205 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 5.57 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 18,75,533 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 71.55 करोड़ (71,55,20,580) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 16.87 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 17.78 प्रतिशत है।