Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 161.92 Cr
More than 71 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.18%
3,33,533 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 21,87,205
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.87%
23 JAN 2022 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 71 lakh Doses (71,10,445) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 161.92 Cr (1,61,92,84,270) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,74,72,203 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,91,997
2nd Dose
98,17,823
Precaution Dose
27,07,857
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,90,938
2nd Dose
1,71,33,844
Precaution Dose
26,22,380
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,15,77,103
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,39,04,245
2nd Dose
38,70,64,716
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,90,38,358
2nd Dose
16,61,68,085
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,40,49,287
2nd Dose
10,37,37,618
Precaution Dose
26,80,019
Precaution Dose
80,10,256
Total
1,61,92,84,270
2,59,168 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,65,60,650.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.18%.
3,33,533 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 21,87,205. Active cases constitute 5.57% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 18,75,533 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 71.55 Cr (71,55,20,580) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.87% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 17.78%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
161.92 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 71 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 93.18%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 3,33,533
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 21,87,205
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 16.87%
23 JAN 2022 9:19AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 71 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 71,10,445 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 161.92 కోట్ల ( 1,61,92,84,270 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,74,72,203 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,91,997
రెండో డోసు
98,17,823
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
27,07,857
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,90,938
రెండో డోసు
1,71,33,844
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
26,22,380
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,15,77,103
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
53,39,04,245
రెండో డోసు
38,70,64,716
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
19,90,38,358
రెండో డోసు
16,61,68,085
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,40,49,287
రెండో డోసు
10,37,37,618
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
26,80,019
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
80,10,256
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,61,92,84,270
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,59,168 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,65,60,650 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 93.18 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 3,33,533 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 21,87,205. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 5.57 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 18,75,533 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 71.55 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 71,55,20,580 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 16.87 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 17.78 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.