प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के लोगों को मकर संक्रांति की शुभकामनाएं दीं
15 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मकर संक्रांति के शुभ अवसर पर कर्नाटक के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री श्री बसवराज एस. बोम्मई की ओर से दी गई मकर संक्रांति की बधाई के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में अभूतपूर्व योगदान देने वाले कर्नाटक राज्य की अपनी बहनों और भाइयों को मकर संक्रांति की बधाई देता हूं।
केंद्र और राज्य सरकार इस राज्य के लोगों के सशक्तिकरण के लिए मिलकर काम करती रहेंगी।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to people of Karnataka on Makar Sankranti
15 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his wishes to the people of Karnataka on the auspicious occasion of Makar Sankranti.
In response to Makar Sankranti greeting from the Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj S Bommai, the Prime Minister said;
"Makar Sankranti wishes to my sisters and brothers of Karnataka, a state which makes unprecedented contributions to national progress.
The Centre and State Government will keep working for the empowerment of the people of the state."