প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মকৰ সংক্ৰান্তি উপলক্ষে কৰ্ণাটকৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Guwahati
মকৰ সংক্ৰান্তি উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বাসবৰাজ এছ বোম্মাইৰ মকৰ সংক্ৰান্তিৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিত অভূতপূৰ্ব অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা কৰ্ণাটকৰ মোৰ ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকলক মকৰ সংক্ৰান্তিৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে কাম কৰি যাব।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to people of Karnataka on Makar Sankranti
15 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his wishes to the people of Karnataka on the auspicious occasion of Makar Sankranti.
In response to Makar Sankranti greeting from the Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj S Bommai, the Prime Minister said;
"Makar Sankranti wishes to my sisters and brothers of Karnataka, a state which makes unprecedented contributions to national progress.
The Centre and State Government will keep working for the empowerment of the people of the state."