પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મકરસંક્રાંતિ પર કર્ણાટકના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
15 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મકરસંક્રાંતિના શુભ અવસર પર કર્ણાટકના લોકોને તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
કર્ણાટકના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી બસવરાજ એસ બોમાઈ તરફથી મકરસંક્રાંતિની શુભેચ્છાના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
" એક રાજ્ય જે રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિમાં અભૂતપૂર્વ યોગદાન આપે છે એવા કર્ણાટકના મારા બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને મકર સંક્રાંતિની શુભકામનાઓ.

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to people of Karnataka on Makar Sankranti
15 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his wishes to the people of Karnataka on the auspicious occasion of Makar Sankranti.
In response to Makar Sankranti greeting from the Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj S Bommai, the Prime Minister said;
"Makar Sankranti wishes to my sisters and brothers of Karnataka, a state which makes unprecedented contributions to national progress.
The Centre and State Government will keep working for the empowerment of the people of the state."