Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to people of Karnataka on Makar Sankranti
15 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his wishes to the people of Karnataka on the auspicious occasion of Makar Sankranti.
In response to Makar Sankranti greeting from the Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basavaraj S Bommai, the Prime Minister said;
"Makar Sankranti wishes to my sisters and brothers of Karnataka, a state which makes unprecedented contributions to national progress.
The Centre and State Government will keep working for the empowerment of the people of the state."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మ‌క‌ర సంక్రాంతి ప‌ర్వ‌దినం సంద‌ర్భంగా క‌ర్ణాట‌క ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు తెలిపిన ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ
15 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ క‌ర్ణాట‌క ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు మ‌క‌ర సంక్రాంతి ప‌ర్వ‌దినం సంద‌ర్భంగా శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు తెలియ‌జేశారు.
క‌ర్ణాట‌క ముఖ్య‌మంత్రి శ్రీ బ‌స‌వరాజ్ ఎస్‌. బొమ్మ‌య్ తెలిపిన మ‌క‌ర సంక్రాంతి శుభాకాంక్ష‌ల‌కు స్పందిస్తూ ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి,
దేశ ప్ర‌గ‌తికి మున్నెన్న‌డూ లేని రీతిలో త‌న వంతు పాత్ర పోషించిన క‌ర్ణాట‌క రాష్ట్రానికి చెందిన‌, క‌ర్ణాట‌క సోద‌ర సోద‌రీమ‌ణుల‌కు మ‌కర సంక్రాంతి శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు. కేంద్ర‌, రాష్ట్ర‌ప్ర‌భుత్వాలు రాష్ట్ర‌ప్ర‌జ‌ల సాధికార‌త‌కు క‌లిసిప‌నిచేయ‌డం కొన‌సాగిస్తాయి అని ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి త‌మ సందేశంలో పేర్కొన్నారు.