Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 156.02 Cr
More than 58 lakhVaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 94.83%
2,68,833New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
6,041 Total Omicron cases detected so far; an increase of 5.01% since yesterday
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 14,17,820
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 12.84%
15 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 58 lakh Doses (58,02,976) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 156.02 Cr (1,56,02,51,117) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,67,37,458sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,90,000
2nd Dose
97,73,038
Precaution Dose
16,23,044
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,88,668
2nd Dose
1,70,38,942
Precaution Dose
12,63,648
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3,25,28,416
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
52,27,91,475
2nd Dose
36,53,17,224
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,72,28,380
2nd Dose
15,99,21,265
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,29,01,827
2nd Dose
10,01,67,506
Precaution Dose
9,17,684
Precaution Dose
38,04,376
Total
1,56,02,51,117
1,22,684patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,49,47,390.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.83%.
2,68,833new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at14,17,820. Active cases constitute 3.85%of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,13,740tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over70.07 Cr (70,07,12,824) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 12.84% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 16.66%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৫৬ কোটি ২ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৫৮ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৪.৮৩ শতাংশ
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ লক্ষ ৬৮ হাজার ৮৩৩
এখনও পর্যন্ত মোট ওমিক্রন আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৬৪১ : গতকালের তুলনায় ৫.০১ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১৪ লক্ষ ১৭ হাজার ৮২০
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১২.৮৪ শতাংশ
15 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৫৮ লক্ষ ২ হাজার ৯৭৬। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৫৬ কোটি ২ লক্ষ ৫১ হাজার ১১৭।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,০৩,৯০,০০০
৯৭,৭৩,০৩৮
১৬,২৩,০৪৪
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,৮৩,৮৮,৬৬৮
১,৭০,৩৮,৯৪২
১২,৬৩,৬৪৮
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
৩,২৫,২৮,৪১৬
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
৫২,২৭,৯১,৪৭৫
৩৬,৫৩,১৭,২২৪
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
১৯,৭২,২৮,৩৮০
১৫,৯৯,২১,২৬৫
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১২,২৯,০১,৮২৭
১০,০১,৬৭,৫০৬
৯,১৭,৬৮৪
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
৩৮,০৪,৩৭৬
মোট
১,৫৬,০২,৫১,১১৭
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১ লক্ষ ২২ হাজার ৬৮৪ জন। এরফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৪৯ লক্ষ ৪৭ হাজার ৩৯০।
জাতীয়স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৪.৮৩শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২ লক্ষ ৬৮ হাজার ৮৩৩ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৪ লক্ষ ১৭ হাজার ৮২০ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ৩.৮৫ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৬ লক্ষ ১৩ হাজার ৭৪০ নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এরফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭০ কোটি ৭ লক্ষ ১২ হাজার ৮২৪।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১২.৮৪ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১৬.৬৬ শতাংশ।