Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 155.39 Cr
More than 73 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 95.20%
2,64,202 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
5,753 Total Omicron cases detected so far; an increase of 4.83% since yesterday
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 12,72,073
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 11.83%
14 JAN 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of over 73 lakh Doses (73,08,669) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 155.39 Cr (1,55,39,81,819) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,66,59,387 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,851
2nd Dose
97,68,352
Precaution Dose
14,72,348
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,88,501
2nd Dose
1,70,28,660
Precaution Dose
10,80,733
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3,14,83,560
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
52,15,18,598
2nd Dose
36,31,10,223
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,70,42,104
2nd Dose
15,92,79,748
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,27,95,849
2nd Dose
9,98,12,738
Precaution Dose
8,10,554
Precaution Dose
33,63,635
Total
1,55,39,81,819
1,09,345 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,48,24,706.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.20%.
2,64,202 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 12,72,073. Active cases constitute 3.48% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,87,457 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.90 Cr (69,90,99,084) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 11.83% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 14.78%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
55.39 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 73 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 95.20%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 2,64,202
ఇప్పటివరకు నమోదైన మొత్తం ఒమిక్రాన్‌ కేసులు 5,753. నిన్నటి కంటే 4.83% వృద్ధి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 12,72,073
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 11.83%
14 JAN 2022 9:45AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 73 లక్షలకుపైగా ( 73,08,669 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 155.39 కోట్ల ( 1,55,39,81,819 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,66,59,387 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,89,851
రెండో డోసు
97,68,352
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
14,72,348
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,88,501
రెండో డోసు
1,70,28,660
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
10,80,733
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,14,83,560
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
52,15,18,598
రెండో డోసు
36,31,10,223
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
19,70,42,104
రెండో డోసు
15,92,79,748
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,27,95,849
రెండో డోసు
9,98,12,738
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
8,10,554
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
33,63,635
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,55,39,81,819
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,09,345 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,48,24,706 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 95.20 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,64,202 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 12,72,073. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 3.48 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 17,87,457 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 69.90 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 69,90,99,084 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 11.83 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 14.78 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.