Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 155.39 Cr
More than 73 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 95.20%
2,64,202 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
5,753 Total Omicron cases detected so far; an increase of 4.83% since yesterday
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 12,72,073
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 11.83%
14 JAN 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of over 73 lakh Doses (73,08,669) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 155.39 Cr (1,55,39,81,819) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,66,59,387 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,851
2nd Dose
97,68,352
Precaution Dose
14,72,348
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,88,501
2nd Dose
1,70,28,660
Precaution Dose
10,80,733
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3,14,83,560
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
52,15,18,598
2nd Dose
36,31,10,223
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,70,42,104
2nd Dose
15,92,79,748
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,27,95,849
2nd Dose
9,98,12,738
Precaution Dose
8,10,554
Precaution Dose
33,63,635
Total
1,55,39,81,819
1,09,345 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,48,24,706.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.20%.
2,64,202 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 12,72,073. Active cases constitute 3.48% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,87,457 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.90 Cr (69,90,99,084) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 11.83% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 14.78%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 155.39 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 73 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 95.20 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,64,202 नए मामले सामने आए
अब तक 5,753 ओमिक्रॉन के मामले सामने आए,कल के मुकाबले 4.83 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 12,72,073 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 11.83 प्रतिशत है
14 JAN 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 73 लाख से अधिक (73,08,669) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 155.39 करोड़ (1,55,39,81,819) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,66,59,387 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,89,851
दूसरी खुराक
97,68,352
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
14,72,348
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,88,501
दूसरी खुराक
1,70,28,660
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
10,80,733
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,14,83,560
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
52,15,18,598
दूसरी खुराक
36,31,10,223
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,70,42,104
दूसरी खुराक
15,92,79,748
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,27,95,849
दूसरी खुराक
9,98,12,738
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
8,10,554
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
33,63,635
कुल
1,55,39,81,819
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,09,345 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,48,24,706 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 95.20 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 2,64,202 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 12,72,073 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 3.48 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 17,87,457 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 69.90 करोड़ (69,90,99,084) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 11.83 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 14.78 प्रतिशत है।