Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON E-GOVERNANCE TO BE INAGURATED BY UNION MINISTER Dr. JITENDRA SINGH IN HYDERABAD TOMORROW
INDIA’S TECHADE: DIGITAL GOVERNANCE IN A POST PANDEMIC WORLD IS THE THEME
06 JAN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in association with the State Government of Telangana will organize the 24th Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) 2020-21 on 7th – 8th January 2022 in Hyderabad, Telangana. The theme of this Conference is ‘India’s Techade: Digital Governance in a Post Pandemic World’.
The Conference will be inaugurated by the Chief Guest Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India and presided by Shri K T Rama Rao, Hon’ble Minister for IT E&C, MA&UD and Industries & Commerce.
National Awards for e-Governance 2021 will be presented awards under 6 categories of the Award Scheme to 26 e-Governance initiatives at Central, State and District levels and also to Academic & Research Institutions and Public Sector Undertaking. This includes 12 Gold, 13 Silver and 1 Jury Award.
Digital innovation will play an important part in the next decade for governance and this will necessitate conversations around topics and technologies which would shape Digital Governance in the future. This conference will be a platform for discussion on some of these technologies by inviting distinguished speakers to share their knowledge and insights on these topics.
Discussions will be held on six sub-themes in Plenary session during the Conference:
1. AatmaNirbhar Bharat: Universalization of Public Services
2. Innovation – Platformization, Emerging Technologies
3. Presentations by Gold Awardees (Centre / State)
4. Ease of living through Technology Interventions for Good Governance
5. Government Process Re-engineering and Citizen’s participation in Government processes
6. India’sTechade – Digital Economy (Digital Payments-Building Citizen’s Confidence)
There would also be breakout sessions on the themes; Unicorns of 2021: Demonstrating Power of Innovation; Digital excellence at District level; Seamless, End to End Service Delivery without human interference through technological interventions and Replicability and Sustainability in e-Governance – Best Practices. There will also be a breakout session organized by the Government of Telangana on “Creating a Technology Innovation Ecosystem”. The award winners of the National Awards for e-Governance 2020-21 from Centre, State and District would showcase their award-winning initiatives in the both the Sessions.
The Conference would provide considerable momentum to the e-Governance initiatives across the country, providing opportunities for civil servants and industry captains to showcase their successful interventions in e-Governance in improving end to end service delivery.
Delegates from 28 States and 9 Union Territories along with academia, Research Institutions, IT Industry would be participating in the conference through Virtual Mode. The delegates attending the National Conference in physical mode would adopt all Covid protocols. An Exhibition will also be organized during the event to showcase India’s achievements in the field of e-Governance, along with a Wall of Fame/ photo exhibition on the previous year’s award winners.
Secretaries from the Government of India including Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances; Shri Ajay Prakash Sawhney, Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology; Shri Sri Somesh Kumar, Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana; would also address the Conference. Vote of Thanks will be given by Shri NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جیتندر سنگھ کل حیدرآباد میں ای گورننس کے بارے میں قومی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
اس کانفرنس کا موضوع بھارت کا ٹیکیڈ: عالمی وبا کے بعد کی دنیا میں ڈیجیٹل گورننس ہے
06 JAN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کا انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) اور الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت، تلنگانہ کی ریاستی حکومت کے تعاون سے حیدرآباد، تلنگانہ میں 7۔ 8 جنوری 2022 کو ای گورننس کے بارے میں 24ویں کانفرنس کا انعقاد کریں گے۔ اس کانفرنس کا موضوع ’بھارت کا ٹیکیڈ: عالمی وبا کے بعد کی دنیا میں ڈیجیٹل گورننس‘ ہے۔
اس کانفرنس کا افتتاح مہمانِ خصوصی سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت، ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے وزیر مملکت، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کریں گےاور اس کی صدارت آئی ٹی ای اینڈ سی، ایم اے اینڈ یو ڈی اور صنعتوں و کامرس کے وزیر جناب کے ٹی راما راؤ کریں گے۔
ای گورننس کے لئے قومی ایوارڈ 2021 مرکزی ، ریاستی اور ضلع کی سطحوں پر 26 ای گورننس اقدامات اور تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں اور سرکاری شعبے کے اداروں کو ایوارڈ اسکیم کے چھ زمروں کے تحت ایوارڈ پیش کئے جائیں گے۔ ان میں 12 گولڈ، 13 سلور اور ایک جیوری ایوارڈ شامل ہیں۔
گورننس کی آئندہ دہائی میں ڈیجیٹل اختراع ایک اہم رول ادا کرے گی اور اس کے لیے مستقبل میں ڈیجیٹل گورننس کو تشکیل کرنے والے مضامین اور ٹیکنالوجیز کے بارے میں بات چیت کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ یہ کانفرنس ان ٹنکنالوجیز میں سے چند کے بارے میں مباحثے کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم ہوگی۔ ان مضامین پر اپنی معلومات اور خیالات سے واقف کرانے کے لئے ممتاز مقررین کو مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔
کانفرنس کے دوران مکمل اجلاس میں چھ ذیلی موضوعات پر مباحثہ ہوگا:
1. آتم نربھر بھارت: سرکاری خدمات کا عالم کاری
2. اختراع: پلیٹ فارمائزیشن، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز
3. گولڈ ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں (مرکز / ریاست) کے ذریعہ پریزینٹیشن
4. گڈ گورننس کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی انٹروینشن کے ذریعے زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی
5. سرکاری طریقہ کار کی ری انجینئرنگ اور سرکاری کاموں میں شہریوں کی شرکت
6. بھارت کا ٹیکیڈ: ڈیجیٹل معیشت (ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی۔ شہریوں کو پر اعتماد بنانا)
کانفرنس میں جن موضوعات پر بریک آؤٹ اجلاس ہوں گے، ان میں 2021 کی یونیکارن : اختراع کی طاقت کا مظاہرہ، ضلعی سطح پر ڈیجیٹل مہارت، انسانی مداخلت کے بغیر ٹکنالوجی اور ای گورننس میں نقل پذیری اور پائیداری – بہترین طریقہ کار کے سلسلے میں بلا روک ٹوک ایک سرے سے دوسرے تک خدمات کی فراہمی شامل ہیں۔ حکومت تلنگانہ کے ذریعہ بھی ایک بریک آؤٹ اجلاس منعقد کیا جائے گا، جس کا موضوع ’’ایک ٹیکنالوجی انوویشن ایکو سسٹم تیار کرنا‘‘ ہے۔مرکز ، ریاست اور ضلع سے ای-گورننس کے لئے قومی ایوارڈ 2020-21 حاصل کرنے والے دونوں اجلاسوں میں ان اقدامات کا مظاہرہ کریں گے، جن کے لئے انہیں ایوارڈ دیا جارہا ہے۔
یہ کانفرنس پورے ملک میں ای-گورننس پہل کے لئے کافی تحریک فراہم کرائے گی، جس میں ایک سرے سے دوسرے سرے تک خدمات کی فراہمی کی صورتحال بہتر بنانے میں ای-گورننس میں اپنے کامیاب اقدامات کا مظاہرہ کرنے کے لئے سرول سروینٹ اور صنعتی کپتانوں کو مواقع فراہم کرائے جائیں گے ۔
اس کانفرنس میں تعلیمی اداروں، تحقیقی اداروں، آئی ٹی صنعت سمیت 28 ریاستوں اور 9 مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے نمائندے ورچوئل موڈ سے شرکت کریں گے۔ قومی کانفرنس میں ذاتی طور پر شریک ہونے والے نمائندے تمام کووڈ پروٹوکول پر عمل کریں گے۔ تقریب کے دوران گزشتہ سال کے ایوارڈ یافتگان کے بارے میں ایک وال آف فیم/ تصویری نمائش کے ساتھ ساتھ ای گورننس کے میدان میں بھارت کی حصولیابیوں کو دکھانے کے لیے ایک نمائش کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس، الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اجے پرکاش ساہنی، حکومت تلنگانہ کے چیف سکریٹری سمیت حکومت ہند کے سکریٹری بھی کانفرنس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ شکریہ کی تحریک انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب این بی ایس راجپوت کے ذریعہ پیش کی جائے گی۔