कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह शुक्रवार को हैदराबाद में ई-गवर्नेंस पर राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे
भारत का टेकेड: महामारी के बाद की दुनिया में डिजिटल प्रशासन है इसकी थीम
06 JAN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
तेलंगाना सरकार के सहयोग से भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधारों और लोक शिकायत (डीएआरपीजी) विभाग तथा केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्राद्यौगिकी (MeitY) मंत्रालय 7-8 जनवरी, 2022 को ई-प्रशासन पर 24वें राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का आयोजन करेंगे। तेलंगाना की राजधानी हैदराबाद में आयोजित इस सम्मेलन की थीम है- भारत का टेकेड: महामारी के बाद की दुनिया में डिजिटल प्रशासन।
इस सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह करेंगे और कार्यक्रम की अध्यक्षता आईटी ईएंडसी, एमएएंडयूडी और उद्योग तथा वाणिज्य मामलों के मंत्री श्री के टी रामा राव करेंगे।
2021 के ई-गवर्नेंस के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार 6 श्रेणियों में केंद्रीय, राज्य और जिला स्तरों के साथ अकादमिक तथा शोध संस्थानों और सार्वजनिक उद्यमों द्वारा ई-गवर्नेंस के लिए की गई पहल को दिए जाएंगे। पुरस्कारों में 12 स्वर्ण, 13 रजत और 1 ज्यूरी पुरस्कार होंगे।
शासन-प्रशासन के मामले में अगले दशक में डिजिटल नवाचार की अहम भूमिका होगी। इससे भविष्य में डिजिटल प्रशासन की रूप-रेखा तय करने वाले विषयों और प्रौद्योगिकियों पर गहन बातचीत होगी। इस मंच से ऐसी प्रौद्योगिकियों में से कुछ पर चर्चा होगी और इसके लिए कुछ प्रख्यात वक्ताओं को आमंत्रित किया गया है, जो इन विषयों पर अपनी जानकारियां और ज्ञान साझा करेंगे।
सम्मेलन के दौरान मुख्य सत्र में छह उप-विषयों पर चर्चाएं होंगी:
1. आत्मनिर्भर भारत : लोक सेवाओं का सार्वभौमिकरण
2. नवाचार - मंच निर्माण, उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियां
3. स्वर्ण पदक जीतने वालों (केंद्र/राज्य) द्वारा प्रस्तुति
4. अच्छे शासन-प्रशासन के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी दखल के जरिए ईज ऑफ डूइंग
5. सरकारी प्रक्रिया पुनः अभियांत्रिकरण और प्रशासनिक प्रक्रियाओं में नागरिकों की भागीदारी
6. भारत का टेकेड - डिजिटल इकोनॉमी (डिजिटल पेमेंट्स- नागरिकों में विश्वास का निर्माण)
2021 के यूनिकोर्न: नवाचार की ताकत का प्रदर्शन, जिला स्तर पर डिजिटल उत्कृष्टता, प्रौद्योगिकी के सहयोग से बगैर मानवीय दखल के शुरू से लेकर अंत तक सेवाओं की डिलीवरी और ई-गवर्नेंस के दोहराव तथा निरंतरता जैसे विषयों पर भी अलग-अलग सत्रों में चर्चा होगी। प्रौद्योगिकी नवाचार इको-सिस्टम बनाने पर तेलंगाना सरकार द्वारा भी एक सत्र का आयोजन किया जाएगा। केंद्र, राज्यों और जिलों से ई-गवर्नेंस 2020-21 के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार विजेता दोनों सत्रों में अपनी पुरस्कृत पहल का प्रदर्शन करेंगे।
इस सम्मेलन से देशभर में ई-गवर्नेंस से जुड़ी पहल को पर्याप्त बढ़ावा मिलेगा और लोक सेवा से जुड़े अधिकारियों (सिविल सर्वेंट्स) तथा उद्योग जगत के आला अधिकारियों को ई-गवर्नेंस के क्षेत्र में शुरू से लेकर अंत तक सेवाओं की डिलीवरी से जुड़ी अपनी सफल कोशिश को सामने लाने के अवसर मिलेंगे।
28 राज्यों, 9 केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों, अकादमिक और शोध संस्थानों, आईटी उद्योग के प्रतिनिधि वर्चुअल तरीके से इस सम्मेलन में हिस्सा लेंगे। इस राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन में प्रत्यक्ष तरीके से हिस्सा लेने वाले लोग कोविड से जुड़े सभी एहतियातों का पालन करेंगे। आयोजन के दौरान एक प्रदर्शनी भी लगाई जाएगी, जिसमें पिछले वर्षों के विजेताओं की फोटो प्रदर्शनी के साथ ई-गवर्नेंस के क्षेत्र में भारत की उपलब्धियों को भी दिखाया जाएगा।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अजय प्रकाश साहनी, तेलंगाना सरकार के मुख्य सचिव श्री सोमेश कुमार समेत भारत सरकार के कई सचिव संबोधित करेंगे। कार्यक्रम का धन्यवाद ज्ञापन प्रशासनिक सुधारों और लोक शिकायत विभाग के संयुक्त सचिव श्री एनबीएस राजपूत करेंगे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON E-GOVERNANCE TO BE INAGURATED BY UNION MINISTER Dr. JITENDRA SINGH IN HYDERABAD TOMORROW
INDIA’S TECHADE: DIGITAL GOVERNANCE IN A POST PANDEMIC WORLD IS THE THEME
06 JAN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in association with the State Government of Telangana will organize the 24th Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) 2020-21 on 7th – 8th January 2022 in Hyderabad, Telangana. The theme of this Conference is ‘India’s Techade: Digital Governance in a Post Pandemic World’.
The Conference will be inaugurated by the Chief Guest Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India and presided by Shri K T Rama Rao, Hon’ble Minister for IT E&C, MA&UD and Industries & Commerce.
National Awards for e-Governance 2021 will be presented awards under 6 categories of the Award Scheme to 26 e-Governance initiatives at Central, State and District levels and also to Academic & Research Institutions and Public Sector Undertaking. This includes 12 Gold, 13 Silver and 1 Jury Award.
Digital innovation will play an important part in the next decade for governance and this will necessitate conversations around topics and technologies which would shape Digital Governance in the future. This conference will be a platform for discussion on some of these technologies by inviting distinguished speakers to share their knowledge and insights on these topics.
Discussions will be held on six sub-themes in Plenary session during the Conference:
1. AatmaNirbhar Bharat: Universalization of Public Services
2. Innovation – Platformization, Emerging Technologies
3. Presentations by Gold Awardees (Centre / State)
4. Ease of living through Technology Interventions for Good Governance
5. Government Process Re-engineering and Citizen’s participation in Government processes
6. India’sTechade – Digital Economy (Digital Payments-Building Citizen’s Confidence)
There would also be breakout sessions on the themes; Unicorns of 2021: Demonstrating Power of Innovation; Digital excellence at District level; Seamless, End to End Service Delivery without human interference through technological interventions and Replicability and Sustainability in e-Governance – Best Practices. There will also be a breakout session organized by the Government of Telangana on “Creating a Technology Innovation Ecosystem”. The award winners of the National Awards for e-Governance 2020-21 from Centre, State and District would showcase their award-winning initiatives in the both the Sessions.
The Conference would provide considerable momentum to the e-Governance initiatives across the country, providing opportunities for civil servants and industry captains to showcase their successful interventions in e-Governance in improving end to end service delivery.
Delegates from 28 States and 9 Union Territories along with academia, Research Institutions, IT Industry would be participating in the conference through Virtual Mode. The delegates attending the National Conference in physical mode would adopt all Covid protocols. An Exhibition will also be organized during the event to showcase India’s achievements in the field of e-Governance, along with a Wall of Fame/ photo exhibition on the previous year’s award winners.
Secretaries from the Government of India including Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances; Shri Ajay Prakash Sawhney, Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology; Shri Sri Somesh Kumar, Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana; would also address the Conference. Vote of Thanks will be given by Shri NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.