பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இ-நிர்வாகம் குறித்த தேசிய கருத்தரங்கை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் நாளை ஐதராபாதில் தொடங்கி வைப்பார்
06 JAN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறையும், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகமும், தெலங்கானா மாநில அரசுடன் இணைந்து 2022 ஜனவரி 7, 8 தேதிகளில் 2020-21-க்கான இ-நிர்வாகம் குறித்த 24-வது கருத்தரங்கிற்கு ஐதராபாதில் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. ‘இந்தியாவின் தொழில்நுட்ப தசாப்தம் : பெருந்தொற்றுக்குப் பிந்தைய உலகில் டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகம்’ என்பது இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கின் மையப் பொருளாகும்.
மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம், புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றின் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலக இணை அமைச்சரும், ஊழியர் நலன், மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணை அமைச்சரும், அணுசக்தித் துறை, விண்வெளித்துறை, இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமை விருந்தினராக இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கைத் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொடர்புத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு கே டி ராமராவ் தலைமை தாங்குவார்.
2021-க்கான இ-நிர்வாக தேசிய விருதுகள் 6 வகைமைகளில் மத்திய, மாநில, மாவட்ட அளவில் 26 இ-நிர்வாக முன்முயற்சிகளுக்கும், கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்களுக்கும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களுக்கும் வழங்கப்படும். 12 தங்கம், 13 வெள்ளி, 1 நடுவர் விருது ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும்.
இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கின் தொடக்க அமர்வில் 6 துணைத்தலைப்புகளில் விவாதம் நடைபெறும்.
· தற்சார்பு இந்தியா : அனைவருக்குமான பொதுச் சேவைகள்
· புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு – தளமயமாக்கம், வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள்.
· (மத்திய / மாநில அளவில்) தங்கப்பதக்கம் வென்றவர்களின் உரைகள்
· நல்ல நிர்வாகத்திற்கான தொழில்நுட்பத் தலையீடுகள் மூலம் வாழ்க்கையை எளிமையாக்குதல்.
· அரசு நடைமுறையை மறுகட்டமைப்பு செய்தல் மற்றும் அரசு நடைமுறையில் குடிமக்கள் பங்கேற்பு.
· இந்தியாவின் தொழில்நுட்ப தசாப்தம் – டிஜிட்டல் பொருளாதாரம் (டிஜிட்டல் பணப்பட்டுவாடா – குடிமக்களிடம் நம்பிக்கையை ஏற்படுத்துதல்)
இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கில் கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்கள், தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை ஆகியவற்றின் பிரதிநிதிகளோடு 28 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் 9 யூனியன்பிரதேசங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகளும் இணையவழியில் கலந்துகொள்வார்கள். நேரடியாகக் கலந்து கொள்ளும் பிரதிநிதிகள், கொவிட் வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளைக் கடைப்பிடிக்க வேண்டும். இ-நிர்வாகத் துறையில் இந்தியாவின் சாதனைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும் கண்காட்சி ஒன்றுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. முந்தைய ஆண்டுகளில் விருது வென்றவர்களின் புகைப்படக் கண்காட்சியில் இடம் பெறும்.
மேலும் கூடுதல் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1787999

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON E-GOVERNANCE TO BE INAGURATED BY UNION MINISTER Dr. JITENDRA SINGH IN HYDERABAD TOMORROW
INDIA’S TECHADE: DIGITAL GOVERNANCE IN A POST PANDEMIC WORLD IS THE THEME
06 JAN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in association with the State Government of Telangana will organize the 24th Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) 2020-21 on 7th – 8th January 2022 in Hyderabad, Telangana. The theme of this Conference is ‘India’s Techade: Digital Governance in a Post Pandemic World’.
The Conference will be inaugurated by the Chief Guest Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India and presided by Shri K T Rama Rao, Hon’ble Minister for IT E&C, MA&UD and Industries & Commerce.
National Awards for e-Governance 2021 will be presented awards under 6 categories of the Award Scheme to 26 e-Governance initiatives at Central, State and District levels and also to Academic & Research Institutions and Public Sector Undertaking. This includes 12 Gold, 13 Silver and 1 Jury Award.
Digital innovation will play an important part in the next decade for governance and this will necessitate conversations around topics and technologies which would shape Digital Governance in the future. This conference will be a platform for discussion on some of these technologies by inviting distinguished speakers to share their knowledge and insights on these topics.
Discussions will be held on six sub-themes in Plenary session during the Conference:
1. AatmaNirbhar Bharat: Universalization of Public Services
2. Innovation – Platformization, Emerging Technologies
3. Presentations by Gold Awardees (Centre / State)
4. Ease of living through Technology Interventions for Good Governance
5. Government Process Re-engineering and Citizen’s participation in Government processes
6. India’sTechade – Digital Economy (Digital Payments-Building Citizen’s Confidence)
There would also be breakout sessions on the themes; Unicorns of 2021: Demonstrating Power of Innovation; Digital excellence at District level; Seamless, End to End Service Delivery without human interference through technological interventions and Replicability and Sustainability in e-Governance – Best Practices. There will also be a breakout session organized by the Government of Telangana on “Creating a Technology Innovation Ecosystem”. The award winners of the National Awards for e-Governance 2020-21 from Centre, State and District would showcase their award-winning initiatives in the both the Sessions.
The Conference would provide considerable momentum to the e-Governance initiatives across the country, providing opportunities for civil servants and industry captains to showcase their successful interventions in e-Governance in improving end to end service delivery.
Delegates from 28 States and 9 Union Territories along with academia, Research Institutions, IT Industry would be participating in the conference through Virtual Mode. The delegates attending the National Conference in physical mode would adopt all Covid protocols. An Exhibition will also be organized during the event to showcase India’s achievements in the field of e-Governance, along with a Wall of Fame/ photo exhibition on the previous year’s award winners.
Secretaries from the Government of India including Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances; Shri Ajay Prakash Sawhney, Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology; Shri Sri Somesh Kumar, Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana; would also address the Conference. Vote of Thanks will be given by Shri NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.