Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 146.70 Cr
Close to 1 Cr Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.13%
37, 379 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,71,830
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.05%
04 JAN 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of close to 1 Cr Doses (99,27,797) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 146.70 Cr (146,70,18,464) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,57,38,732 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
103,88,236
2nd Dose
97,21,229
FLWs
1st Dose
183,86,265
2nd Dose
169,16,589
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
42,06,433
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,31,39,868
2nd Dose
33,88,64,854
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,50,66,883
2nd Dose
15,24,39,814
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,17,14,067
2nd Dose
96,17,4226
Total
146,70,18,464
11,007 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,43,06,414.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.13%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 190 days now.
37,379 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,71,830. Active cases constitute 0.49% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,54,302 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68.24 Cr (68,24,28,595) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.05% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 3.24%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 146.70 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में लगभग 1 करोड़ टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.13 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 37,379 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 1,71,830 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 2.05 प्रतिशत
04 JAN 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में लगभग 1 करोड़ (99,27,797) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 146.70 करोड़ (146,70,18,464) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,57,38,732 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
103,88,236
दूसरी खुराक
97,21,229
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
183,86,265
दूसरी खुराक
169,16,589
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
42,06,433
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
50,31,39,868
दूसरी खुराक
33,88,64,854
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,50,66,883
दूसरी खुराक
15,24,39,814
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,17,14,067
दूसरी खुराक
96,17,4226
कुल
146,70,18,464
पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,007 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,43,06,414 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.13 प्रतिशत है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 190 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 37,379 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,71,830 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.49 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,54,302 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 68.24 करोड़ (68,24,28,595) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.05 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.24 प्रतिशत है।