Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 146.70 Cr
Close to 1 Cr Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.13%
37, 379 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,71,830
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.05%
04 JAN 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of close to 1 Cr Doses (99,27,797) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 146.70 Cr (146,70,18,464) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,57,38,732 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
103,88,236
2nd Dose
97,21,229
FLWs
1st Dose
183,86,265
2nd Dose
169,16,589
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
42,06,433
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,31,39,868
2nd Dose
33,88,64,854
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,50,66,883
2nd Dose
15,24,39,814
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,17,14,067
2nd Dose
96,17,4226
Total
146,70,18,464
11,007 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,43,06,414.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.13%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 190 days now.
37,379 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,71,830. Active cases constitute 0.49% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,54,302 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68.24 Cr (68,24,28,595) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.05% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 3.24%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৪৬ কোটি ৭০ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় প্রায় ১ কোটি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.১৩ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৩৭ হাজার ৩৭৯
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৭১ হাজার ৮৩০
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ২.০৫ শতাংশ
04 JAN 2022 10:13AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৯৯ লক্ষ ২৭ হাজার ৭৯৭। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৪৬ কোটি ৭০ লক্ষ ১৮ হাজার ৪৬৪।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০৩,৮৮,২৩৬
৯৭,২১,২২৯
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৮৩,৮৬,২৬৫
১,৬৯,১৬,৫৮৯
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৪২,০৬,৪৩৩
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫০,৩১,৩৯,৮৬৮
৩৩,৮৮,৬৪,৮৫৪
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৯,৫০,৬৬,৮৮৩
১৫,২৪,৩৯,৮১৪
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১২,১৭,১৪,০৬৭
৯৬,১৭,৪২২৬
মোট
১,৪৬,৭০,১৮,৪৬৪
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১১ হাজার ৭ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৪৩ লক্ষ ৬ হাজার ৪১৪।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.১৩ শতাংশ।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলেই গত ১৯০ দিন দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫০ হাজারের নীচে রয়েছে।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৩৭ হাজার ৩৭৯ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১ লক্ষ ৭১ হাজার ৮৩০ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৪৯ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১১ লক্ষ ৫৪ হাজার ৩০২টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬৮ কোটি ২৪ লক্ষ ২৮ হাজার ৫৯৫।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ২.০৫ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ৩.২৪ শতাংশ।