சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 146.70 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
04 JAN 2022 10:13AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1 கோடிக்கு நெருக்கமாக (99,27,797) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 146.70 கோடியைக் (146,70,18,464) கடந்தது. 1,57,38,732 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,007 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,43,06,414 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.13% சதவீதமாக உள்ளதுஇது கடந்த மார்ச் 2020க்கு பிறகு அதிக அளவாகும்.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 190 நாட்களாக 50,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 37,379 பேருக்குப் புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,71,830 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.49% சதவீதமாக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,54,302 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 68.24 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (68,24,28,595) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 2.05% சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 3.24%.சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1787309

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 146.70 Cr
Close to 1 Cr Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.13%
37, 379 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,71,830
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.05%
04 JAN 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of close to 1 Cr Doses (99,27,797) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 146.70 Cr (146,70,18,464) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,57,38,732 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
103,88,236
2nd Dose
97,21,229
FLWs
1st Dose
183,86,265
2nd Dose
169,16,589
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
42,06,433
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,31,39,868
2nd Dose
33,88,64,854
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,50,66,883
2nd Dose
15,24,39,814
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,17,14,067
2nd Dose
96,17,4226
Total
146,70,18,464
11,007 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,43,06,414.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.13%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 190 days now.
37,379 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,71,830. Active cases constitute 0.49% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,54,302 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68.24 Cr (68,24,28,595) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.05% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 3.24%.