Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 143.15 Cr
More than 64 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.40% is highest since March 2020
9,195 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 77,002
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.68%) less than 1% for last 45 days
29 DEC 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 64,61,321 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 143.15 Cr (1,43,15,35,641) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,52,69,126 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,87,197
2nd Dose
96,94,283
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,217
2nd Dose
1,68,62,710
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,64,04,904
2nd Dose
32,31,01,947
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,38,12,980
2nd Dose
14,80,52,758
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,09,96,702
2nd Dose
9,38,36,943
Total
1,43,15,35,641
The recovery of 7,347 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,42,51,292.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.40%, highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 62 days now.
9,195 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 77,002. Active cases constitute 0.22% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,67,612 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 67.52 Cr (67,52,46,143) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.68% remains less than 1% for the last 45 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.79%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 86 days and below 3% for 121 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 143.15 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران تقریباً 64 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 98.40 فیصد ہے،جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے زیادہ ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 9195 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد77002ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح ) 0.68فیصد) ہے جو گزشتہ 45 دنوں میں 1 فیصد سے کم ہے
29 DEC 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 64,61,321افراد کو کووڈسے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکے کاری کی مجموعی تعداد143.15 کروڑ (1,43,15,35,641) کو پار گئی۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری 1,52,69,126سیشنوں میں انجام دی گئی۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے۔
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,87,197
دوسری خوراک
96,94,283
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,85,217
دوسری خوراک
1,68,62,710
18سے44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
49,64,04,904
دوسری خوراک
32,31,01,947
45سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
19,38,12,980
دوسری خوراک
14,80,52,758
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,09,96,702
دوسری خوراک
9,38,36,943
میزان
1,43,15,35,641
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹو ں کے دوران 7347 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وبا کی ابتدا کے بعد سے) 3,42,51,292 ہوگئی ہے۔
نتیجہ کے طور پر بھارت میں شفایابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.40 فیصد ہے جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے زیادہ ہے۔
مرکز / ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کی بنا پر یومیہ نئے معاملات 15,000 ہزار سے نیچے رہنے کا رجحان پایا جاتا ہے اور یہ رجحان مسلسل 62دنوں سے برقرار ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 9195نئے معاملات سامنے آئےہیں ۔
بھارت میں اس وقت زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد77002 ہے ۔ فی الحال مریضوں کی مجموعی تعدادملک میں زیر علاج معاملوں کا محض 0.22 فیصد ہے۔ جو مارچ 2020 سے اب تک کی سب سے کم شرح ہے۔
جانچ کی صلاحیت میں ملک بھر میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 1167612 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 67.52 کروڑ سے زیادہ (67,52,46,143) ٹیسٹ منعقد کئےگئے ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی تعداد میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے،زیر علاج مریضوں کی ہفتہ وار شرح 0.68فیصد پر قائم ہے جو کہ اس وقت گزشتہ45دنوں سے 1 فی صد سے نیچے رہی ہے۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی یومیہ تعداد کی فی الحال شرح 0.79 فیصد درج کی گئی جو گزشتہ86دنوں میں2 فیصد سے نیچے اور 121دنوں میں 3فیصد سے نیچے رہی ۔