Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s vaccination drive crosses another important milestone
06 DEC 2021 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over India’s vaccination drive crossing another important milestone. Over 50% of the eligible population are now fully vaccinated in India.
In response to a tweet by the Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister said;
"India’s vaccination drive crosses another important milestone. Important to keep this momentum to strengthen the fight against COVID-19.
And yes, keep following all other COVID-19 related protocols including masking up and social distancing."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھارت کی ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق مہم کا ایک او ر سنگ میل طے کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیاہے
06 DEC 2021 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےبھارت کی ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق مہم کا ایک اور سنگ میل طے کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔بھارت میں 50فیصد سے زیادہ اہل آبادی کو اب دونوں ٹیکے لگ چکے ہیں۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
‘‘ بھارت کی ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق مہم نے ایک اور سنگ میل عبور کیا ہے۔اس موقع پر کووڈ -19 کے خلاف لڑائی کو مستحکم کرنے اہمیت ہے۔
اور ہاں ، ماسک پہننے اور جسمانی دوری برقراررکھنے سمیت کووڈ-19سے متعلق تمام پروٹوکول اور ضابطوں پر عمل کرنا جاری رکھیں۔’’