Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s vaccination drive crosses another important milestone
06 DEC 2021 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over India’s vaccination drive crossing another important milestone. Over 50% of the eligible population are now fully vaccinated in India.
In response to a tweet by the Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister said;
"India’s vaccination drive crosses another important milestone. Important to keep this momentum to strengthen the fight against COVID-19.
And yes, keep following all other COVID-19 related protocols including masking up and social distancing."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণ অভিযানে আন এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
06 DEC 2021 10:35AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণ অভিযানে আন এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। ভাৰতত ভেকছিনৰ জনসংখ্যাৰ ৫০ শতাংশতকৈও অধিক লোকক সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণ অভিযানে আন এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। কোভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ এই ধাৰাবাহিকতা বজাই ৰখা প্ৰয়োজন।
আৰু, অৱশ্যে, কোভিড-১৯-ৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত সকলো প্ৰট’কল, মুখা পিন্ধা আৰু সামাজিক দূৰত্বৰ যত্ন লোৱাকে ধৰি, সমানে অনুসৰণ কৰা হৈছিল।"