Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s vaccination drive crosses another important milestone
06 DEC 2021 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over India’s vaccination drive crossing another important milestone. Over 50% of the eligible population are now fully vaccinated in India.
In response to a tweet by the Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister said;
"India’s vaccination drive crosses another important milestone. Important to keep this momentum to strengthen the fight against COVID-19.
And yes, keep following all other COVID-19 related protocols including masking up and social distancing."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતના રસીકરણ અભિયાનના વધુ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્ન પાર કરવા પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
06 DEC 2021 10:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના રસીકરણ અભિયાનના વધુ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્ન પાર કરવા બદલ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે. ભારતમાં 50% થી વધુ પાત્ર વસતીને હવે સંપૂર્ણ રીતે રસી આપવામાં આવી છે.
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ભારતની રસીકરણ ઝુંબેશ વધુ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્ન પાર કરે છે. COVID-19 સામેની લડાઈને મજબૂત કરવા માટે આ ગતિ જાળવી રાખવી મહત્વપૂર્ણ છે.
અને હા, માસ્ક અપ અને સોશિયલ ડિસ્ટન્સિંગ સહિત અન્ય તમામ કોવિડ-19 સંબંધિત પ્રોટોકોલને અનુસરતા રહો.”