Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 125.75 Cr
More than 73.67 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
9,216 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 99,976
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.84%) less than 1% for last 19 days
03 DEC 2021 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 73,67,230 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 125.75 Cr (1,25,75,05,514) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,30,65,773 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,84,113
2nd Dose
95,21,499
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,79,693
2nd Dose
1,65,40,678
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
46,28,14,781
2nd Dose
23,38,72,325
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,57,50,859
2nd Dose
12,33,19,876
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,63,10,847
2nd Dose
8,06,10,843
Total
1,25,75,05,514
The recovery of 8,612 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,45,666.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 159 consecutive days now.
9,216 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presently stands at 99,976. Active cases constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,57,156 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.46 Cr (64,46,68,082) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.84% remains less than 1% for the last 19 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.80%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 60 days and below 3% for 95 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
125.75 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 73.67 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.35 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 9,216 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 99,976
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 0.84 శాతం ) గత 18 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
03 DEC 2021 9:30AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 73,67,230 డోసులతో కలిపి, 125.75 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,25,75,05,514 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,30,65,773 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,84,113
రెండో డోసు
95,21,499
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,79,693
రెండో డోసు
1,65,40,678
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
46,28,14,781
రెండో డోసు
23,38,72,325
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
18,57,50,859
రెండో డోసు
12,33,19,876
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,63,10,847
రెండో డోసు
8,06,10,843
మొత్తం
1,25,75,05,514
గత 24 గంటల్లో 8,612 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,40,45,666 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.35 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 159వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 9,216 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 99,976. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.29) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 11,57,156 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 64.46 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 64,46,68,082 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.84 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 19 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.80 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 60 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 95 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.