Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Nadia, West Bengal
28 NOV 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Nadia, West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পশ্চিমবঙ্গের নদীয়া জেলায় সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
28 NOV 2021 4:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পশ্চিমবঙ্গের নদীয়া জেলায় সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের প্রতি গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। এক টুইট বার্তায় শোক প্রকাশ করে তিনি বলেছেন, "পশ্চিমবঙ্গের নদীয়াতে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় তিনি গভীরভাবে মর্মাহত। নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের প্রতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন করছি। আহতদের দ্রুত সুস্থতা কামনা করছি।"