Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Nadia, West Bengal
28 NOV 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Nadia, West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના નાદિયા જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં જીવ ગુમાવનારાઓ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
28 NOV 2021 4:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના નાદિયા જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો માટે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું;
“પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના નાદિયા જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં લોકોના મૃત્યુ થવાથી અત્યંત દુઃખ થયું છે. મારી સંવેદનાઓ શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય એવી પ્રાર્થના.”