प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पश्चिम बंगाल के नादिया में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
28 NOV 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने पश्चिम बंगाल के नादिया में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर दुख व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
"पश्चिम बंगाल के नादिया में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत से बेहद दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायल लोगों को जल्द से जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Nadia, West Bengal
28 NOV 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Nadia, West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."