Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 NOV 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 toSeptember, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
भारतीय वेतनपट अहवाल - एक औपचारिक रोजगार दृष्टीकोन
25 NOV 2021 12:17PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ), सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाने काही विशिष्ट प्रगतीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी निवडलेल्या सरकारी संस्थांकडे उपलब्ध प्रशासकीय नोंदींच्या आधारे सप्टेंबर, 2017 ते सप्टेंबर, 2021 या कालावधीत देशाच्या रोजगार स्थितीवर प्रसिद्धी पत्रक जारी केले आहे. त्याची तपशीलवार माहिती पुढे जोडली आहे.