Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 NOV 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 toSeptember, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت میں پے رول رپورٹنگ – روزگارسے متعلق ایک رسمی تناظر
25 NOV 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،25نومبر: اعدادوشمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے تحت نیشنل اسٹیٹ اسٹیکل آفس (این ایس او) نے ملک کے روزگار سے متعلق منظرنامہ کے بارے میں پریس کے لئے ایک نوٹ جاری کیاہے ۔ مذکورہ نوٹ میں ستمبر 2017 سے ستمبر 2021تک کا احاطہ کیاگیاہے اور یہ منتخبہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈس پرمبنی ہے تاکہ بعض زاویوں میں پیش رفت کاجائزہ لیاجاسکے ۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے ۔