Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
19 NOV 2021 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. On the special occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji, Shri Modi has recalled his pious thoughts and noble ideals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji, I recall his pious thoughts and noble ideals. His vision of a just, compassionate and inclusive society inspires us. Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s emphasis on serving others is also very motivating."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପରବ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 NOV 2021 8:54AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପରବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପରବର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ବିଚାରଧାରା ଓ ମହାନ ଆଦର୍ଶକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପରବର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ବିଚାରଧାରା ଓ ମହାନ ଆଦର୍ଶକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛି । ଏକ ନ୍ୟାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ସହାନୁଭୂତିଶୀଳ ଓ ସମାବେଶୀ ସମାଜ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ କଳ୍ପନା ଆମକୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିଛି । ଅନ୍ୟର ସେବା କରିବାକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀ ଦେଇଥିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଖୁବ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ।”