وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گورو نانک دیو جی کے پرکاش پرب کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی
19 NOV 2021 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19 نومبر 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری گورو نانک دیو جی کے پرکاش پرب کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی۔ شری گورونانک دیو جی کے پرکاش پرب کے خصوصی موقع پر جناب مودی نے ان کے پاکیزہ خیالات ور عظیم نظریات کو یاد کیا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’شری گورو نانک دیو جی کے پرکاش پرب کے خصوصی موقع پر، میں ان کے پاکیزہ خیالات اور عظیم نظریات کو یاد کرتا ہوں۔ایک سچے، ہمدرد اور مبنی بر شمولیت سماج کے ان کے نظریہ سے ہمیں ترغیب حاصل ہوتی ہے۔ شری گورونانک دیو جی نے دوسروں کی خدمت پر زور دیا تھا، اس سے بھی ہماری بہت حوصلہ افزائی ہوتی ہے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
19 NOV 2021 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. On the special occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji, Shri Modi has recalled his pious thoughts and noble ideals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji, I recall his pious thoughts and noble ideals. His vision of a just, compassionate and inclusive society inspires us. Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s emphasis on serving others is also very motivating."