प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरु नानक देव जी के प्रकाश परब पर लोगों को बधाई दी
19 NOV 2021 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु नानक देव जी के प्रकाश परब के उपलक्ष्य में लोगों को बधाई दी है। श्री गुरु नानक देव जी के प्रकाश परब के पावन अवसर पर श्री मोदी ने उनके पवित्र विचारों तथा महान आदर्शों को याद किया।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“श्री गुरु नानक देव जी के प्रकाश परब के पावन अवसर पर, मैं उनके पवित्र विचारों और महान आदर्शों का स्मरण करता हूं। एक सच्चे, संवेदनशील और समावेशी समाज की उनकी दृष्टि से हमें प्रेरणा मिलती है। श्री गुरु नानक देव जी ने दूसरों की सेवा करने पर बल दिया था। इससे भी हमें बहुत प्रेरणा मिलती है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
19 NOV 2021 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. On the special occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji, Shri Modi has recalled his pious thoughts and noble ideals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji, I recall his pious thoughts and noble ideals. His vision of a just, compassionate and inclusive society inspires us. Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s emphasis on serving others is also very motivating."