Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with PMO officials on Diwali Milan
12 NOV 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with PMO officials on the occasion of ‘Diwali Milan’, organised at PM’s residence at Lok Kalyan Marg today. He extended warm Diwali greetings to everyone on the occasion.
Prime Minister discussed the country’s battle against the pandemic. He underlined how the country has displayed unity and brotherhood in fighting the common faceless enemy. He also talked about the positive changes that have come about in society and governance as a result of the pandemic, adding that these changes have made societies more resilient.
Prime Minister highlighted how difficult times often lead to realization of inherent potential among people, processes and institutions. He exhorted PMO officials to draw inspiration from this spirit.
Highlighting the significance of this decade towards laying a strong foundation for the nation for 2047 and beyond, Prime Minister said that all of us in PMO must work together to our fullest potential and help the nation attain greater heights.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিৱালী মিলন উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়া-কৰ্মচাৰীৰে মত বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
12 NOV 2021 8:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি লোক কল্যান মাৰ্গৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আৱাসত আয়োজিত ‘দিৱালী মিলন’ উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়া-কৰ্মচাৰীৰে মত বিনিময় কৰে৷ এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ সকলোকে দিৱালীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দেশৰ যুঁজৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই অদৃশ্য শত্ৰুৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দেশবাসীয়ে দেখুওৱা একতা আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ সন্দৰ্ভত উল্লেখ কৰে৷ তেওঁ লগতে মহামাৰীৰ বাবে সমাজ আৰু প্ৰশাসন ব্যৱস্থাত অহা ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰাৰ লগতে এই পৰিৱৰ্তনসমূহে সমাজক অধিক স্থিতিশীল কৰা বুলি কয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এনে জটিল সময়ত মানুহ, পদ্ধতি আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ মাজত থকা সম্ভাৱনাক কিদৰে বাস্তবায়িত কৰে সেই বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে৷ তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়া-কৰ্মচাৰীক ইয়াৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
২০৪৭ চনৰ বাবে এক শক্তিশালী ভেটি গঢ়াৰ বাবে এই দশকটোৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি পিএমঅ’ৰ সকলোৱে সম্পূৰ্ণ দক্ষতাৰে কাম কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰক উন্নতিৰ শিখৰত উপনীত হোৱাত হোৱাত সহায় কৰিব লাগিব৷