Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with PMO officials on Diwali Milan
12 NOV 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with PMO officials on the occasion of ‘Diwali Milan’, organised at PM’s residence at Lok Kalyan Marg today. He extended warm Diwali greetings to everyone on the occasion.
Prime Minister discussed the country’s battle against the pandemic. He underlined how the country has displayed unity and brotherhood in fighting the common faceless enemy. He also talked about the positive changes that have come about in society and governance as a result of the pandemic, adding that these changes have made societies more resilient.
Prime Minister highlighted how difficult times often lead to realization of inherent potential among people, processes and institutions. He exhorted PMO officials to draw inspiration from this spirit.
Highlighting the significance of this decade towards laying a strong foundation for the nation for 2047 and beyond, Prime Minister said that all of us in PMO must work together to our fullest potential and help the nation attain greater heights.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தீபாவளி நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் அலுவலக அதிகாரிகளுடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடினார்
12 NOV 2021 8:32PM by PIB Chennai
லோக் கல்யாண் மார்க்கில் உள்ள பிரதமர் இல்லத்தில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட 'தீபாவளி மிலன்' நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் அலுவலக அதிகாரிகளுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாடினார். அனைவருக்கும் தீபாவளி வாழ்த்துகளை அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான நாட்டின் போர் குறித்து பிரதமர் பேசினார். முகம் இல்லாத பொது எதிரிக்கு எதிரான போரில் ஒற்றுமை உணர்வையும் சகோதரத்துவத்தையும் நாடு எவ்வாறு வெளிப்படுத்தியது என்பதை அவர் குறிப்பிட்டு காட்டினார். பெருந்தொற்றின் விளைவாக சமுதாயத்திலும் ஆளுகை முறையிலும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள நேர்மறை மாற்றங்கள் குறித்துப் பேசிய அவர், இந்த மாற்றங்கள் சமூகங்களை இன்னும் உறுதியானவையாக ஆக்கியுள்ளதாக கூறினார்.
மக்கள், செயல்முறைகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளின் திறன்களை உணர்வதற்கான வாய்ப்பைக் கடினமான நேரங்கள் எவ்வாறு வழங்குகின்றன என்பதை பிரதமர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்த உணர்விலிருந்து ஊக்கம் கொள்ளுமாறு பிரதமர் அலுவலக அதிகாரிகளை அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
2047 மற்றும் அதற்குப் பிந்தைய காலத்திற்கான நாட்டுக்கான வலுவான அடித்தளத்தை அமைப்பதில் இந்த தசாப்தத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைத்த பிரதமர், பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தில் உள்ள நாம் அனைவரும் நமது முழு திறனையும் வெளிப்படுத்தி நாடு பெரும் உயரங்களை எட்ட உதவ வேண்டும் என்றார்.