Ministry of Electronics & IT
MeitY to organise “AI Pe Charcha” on “AI for Date Driven Governance” theme
28 OCT 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The National e Governance Division (NeGD) of the Ministry of Electronics and IT is organising yet another AI Pe Charcha (AI Dialogue) on October 28, 2021 on the theme, “AI for Date Driven Governance”. The session aims at covering the importance of data driven and AI-enabled governance along with the global best practices.
An initiative of the Ministry of Electronics & IT, AI Pe Charcha is a series of panel discussions involving various global and domestic leaders from the Government and industry, researchers and academicians sharing their views & experiences around Artificial Intelligence, related case studies, global best practices, breakthrough innovations and the challenges faced in the field of Artificial Intelligence.
The ‘AI for Data Driven Governance’ session will involve experts speaking about leveraging AI for Public Sector, Defence and Security, Postal Services and Future Cities. There will also be a presentation on important AI-driven solutions that have played a significant role during the difficult times of the COVID-19 pandemic.
Such initiatives by the Government of India is a step towards understanding and harnessing the power of evolving technologies and their policy implications.
To view the event, register at https://bit.ly/3mGSmeh. Additionally, the event will be streamed LIVE on

इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
माहिती (डेटा) आधारित प्रशासनासाठी कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआय) या संकल्पनेवर केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालयाच्या वतीने " एआय पे चर्चा " चे आयोजन
28 OCT 2021 12:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 ऑक्टोबर 2021
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालयाचा राष्ट्रीय ई-गव्हर्नन्स विभाग (एनइजीडी) 28 ऑक्टोबर 2021 रोजी माहिती आधारित प्रशासनासाठी कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआय) या संकल्पनेवर आणखी एका " एआय पे चर्चेचे" आयोजन करणार आहे. सर्वोत्तम जागतिक पद्धतींसह डेटा चालित आणि एआय-सक्षम प्रशासनाचे महत्त्व विषद करणे हे सत्राचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालयाचा, एआय पे चर्चा हा एक चर्चा मालिकेचा उपक्रम आहे. यात सरकार आणि उद्योगातील विविध जागतिक आणि देशांतर्गत नेतृत्व, संशोधक आणि शैक्षणिक तज्ञ, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्तेसंबंधित अभ्यास प्रकरणे, जागतिक सर्वोत्तम पद्धती, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्तेच्या क्षेत्रात यशस्वी नवकल्पना आणि आव्हाने याबद्दल त्यांची मते आणि अनुभव मांडतील .
माहिती (डेटा) आधारित प्रशासनासाठी कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआय) या सत्रात सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र, संरक्षण आणि सुरक्षा, टपाल सेवा आणि भविष्यातील शहरांसाठी कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्तेचा लाभ घेण्याबाबत माहिती देणाऱ्या तज्ञांचा समावेश
असेल. कोविड-19 महामारीच्या कठीण काळात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावणाऱ्या महत्त्वाच्या कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता-चालित उपायांवरही यावेळी सादरीकरण केले जाईल.
भारत सरकारचे असे उपक्रम म्हणजे विकसित तंत्रज्ञान आणि त्यांचे धोरण परिणाम समजून घेण्याच्या आणि वापरण्याच्या दिशेने टाकलेले एक पाऊल आहे.
कार्यक्रम पाहण्यासाठी, https://bit.ly/3mGSmeh येथे नोंदणी करा. याशिवाय, कार्यक्रम थेट प्रसारित केला जाणार आहे.
https://youtu.be/bNcd0quKAyU
https://fb.me/e/2yVdaSZHp