Ministry of Electronics & IT
MeitY to organise “AI Pe Charcha” on “AI for Date Driven Governance” theme
28 OCT 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The National e Governance Division (NeGD) of the Ministry of Electronics and IT is organising yet another AI Pe Charcha (AI Dialogue) on October 28, 2021 on the theme, “AI for Date Driven Governance”. The session aims at covering the importance of data driven and AI-enabled governance along with the global best practices.
An initiative of the Ministry of Electronics & IT, AI Pe Charcha is a series of panel discussions involving various global and domestic leaders from the Government and industry, researchers and academicians sharing their views & experiences around Artificial Intelligence, related case studies, global best practices, breakthrough innovations and the challenges faced in the field of Artificial Intelligence.
The ‘AI for Data Driven Governance’ session will involve experts speaking about leveraging AI for Public Sector, Defence and Security, Postal Services and Future Cities. There will also be a presentation on important AI-driven solutions that have played a significant role during the difficult times of the COVID-19 pandemic.
Such initiatives by the Government of India is a step towards understanding and harnessing the power of evolving technologies and their policy implications.
To view the event, register at https://bit.ly/3mGSmeh. Additionally, the event will be streamed LIVE on

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
“தரவு சார்ந்த ஆளுகைக்காக செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு” எனும் தலைப்பில் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கலந்துரையாடல்
28 OCT 2021 10:42AM by PIB Chennai
“தரவு சார்ந்த ஆளுகைக்காக செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு” எனும் தலைப்பிலான கலந்துரையாடலை மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய மின் ஆளுகை பிரிவு 2021 அக்டோபர் 28 அன்று நடத்துகிறது. சர்வதேச சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளுடன் தரவு சார்ந்த செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுடன் கூடிய ஆளுகையின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து இந்த கூட்டம் வலியுறுத்துகிறது.
‘ஏஐ பே சர்ச்சா’ எனும் முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தால் நடத்தப்படும் கலந்துரையாடல் வரிசையில் அரசு, தொழில்துறை, ஆராய்ச்சி துறை மற்றும் கல்வி துறையில் இருந்து உள்ளூர் மற்றும் சர்வதேச நிபுணர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டு தங்களது அனுபவங்கள், ஆய்வுகள் மற்றும் கருத்துகளை தெரிவிக்கிறார்கள்.
பொதுத்துறை, ராணுவம், பாதுகாப்பு, தபால் மற்றும் எதிர்கால நகரங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவை பயன்படுத்துவது குறித்து அவர்கள் பேசுவார்கள். கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் போது செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு சார்ந்த தீர்வுகள் எவ்வாறு உதவின என்பது குறித்தும் விளக்கப்படும்.
இந்திய அரசின் இத்தகைய முன்முயற்சிகள், வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மற்றும் அவற்றின் கொள்கை தாக்கங்களின் ஆற்றலைப் புரிந்துகொள்வதற்கும் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கும் உதவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1767088