Ministry of Rural Development
152 SAKSHAM Centres (Centre for Financial Literacy & Service Delivery) launched in a week as part of Amrit Mahotsav
Centre would act as one stop solution for basic financial needs of Self-Help Group (SHG) households in rural areas
‘SAKSHAM’ app will help the community resource person to know the penetration of various financial services for each SHG & village
22 OCT 2021 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, a total of 152 Centre for Financial Literacy & Service Delivery (SAKSHAM Centres) across 77 districts of 13 states launched under Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) of the Ministry of Rural Development during 4-8th October, 2021.
Centre for Financial Literacy & Service Delivery (CFL&SD) would act as one stop solution/single window system for basic financial needs of Self-Help Group (SHG) households in rural areas. The main objective of the center is to provide financial literacy & facilitate delivery of financial services (savings, credit, insurance, pensions etc.) to SHG members and rural poor. These Centers will be managed by SHG network, largely at the level of the Cluster Level Federations (CLFs), with the help of trained Community Resource Persons (CRPs).
Brajasundarpur village, Ranpur block, Nayagarh dist, Odisha
These trained CRPs are provided six days residential training at Rural Self Employment Training Institutes (RSETIs) established by the Lead Bank of the district. All of these resources persons, popularly known as Financial Literacy Community Resource person (FL CRPs) also provided a training tool kit in vernacular languages.
Govindapur village, Guijan block, Tinsukiya dist, Assam
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD) has also developed a mobile & web-based application called “SAKSHAM” which will be used by the community resource person of the Centre to know the penetration of various financial services for each SHG & village, identify major gaps and accordingly provide training and deliver the required financial services. This application will also measure the impact of the programme on regular interval for mid-course correction in strategy, if any.
Sirsod village, Karera block, Shivpuri dist, MP
13 State Rural Livelihoods Missions (SRLMs) have conducted block and district level programmes in which women SHG members, financial literacy resource persons, Bankers, officials of district administration, public representatives and other important functionaries participated in the launch event. The States include Assam, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Meghalaya, Maharashtra, Odisha, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tripura and Uttar Pradesh. Based on the experiences of the Centres in the above States, the initiative will be scaled up in other SRLMs and remaining intensive blocks.
Gandharia village, Chatra sadar block, Chtara dist, Jharkhand

ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ରୂପରେ ଏକ ସପ୍ତାହରେ ୧୫୨ ‘ସକ୍ଷମ’ (ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଏବଂ ସେବା ବିତରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର) କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟତା ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ(ଏସଏଚଜି) ପରିବାରଙ୍କ ମୌଳିକ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପାଇଁ ଗୋଟିଏ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସମାଧାନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବ
‘ସକ୍ଷମ’ ଆପ୍ ସାମୁଦାୟିକ ସଂସାଧନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ‌ଏସଏଚଜି ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସେବାର ପ୍ରସାରକୁ ଜାଣିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ
22 OCT 2021 12:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜାଦୀର ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଏକ ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ଭାବରେ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଦିନଦୟାଲ ଅନ୍ତ୍ୟୋଦୟ ଯୋଜନା-ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଆଜୀବିକା ମିଶନ(ଡିଏୱାଇ-ଏନ୍‌ଆର୍‌ଏଲ୍‌ଏମ୍‌) ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ୧୩ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟର ୭୭ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ୪-୮ଅକ୍ଟୋବର,୨୦୨୧ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମୋଟ ୧୫୨ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଏବଂ ସେବା ବିତରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ସକ୍ଷମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର) ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଏବଂ ସେବା ବିତରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ସିଏଫଏଲ ଏବଂ ଏସ୍‌ଡି) ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟତା ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ (ଏସଏଚଜି) ପରିବାରଙ୍କ ମୌଳିକ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପାଇଁ ଗୋଟିଏ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ସମସ୍ତ ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସମାଧାନ ସେବା/ ସିଙ୍ଗଲ ୱିଣ୍ଡୋ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏସଏଚଜି ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଗରିବମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସେବାଗୁଡିକୁ (ସଞ୍ଚ, ଋଣ, ବୀମା, ପେନ୍‌ସନ୍ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି) ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବାକୁ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା । ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନ ମୁଖ୍ୟତଃ କ୍ଲଷ୍ଟର ସ୍ତରରେ ଏସ୍‌ଏଚଜି ନେଟୱାର୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷିତ ସାମୁଦାୟିକ ସଂସାଧନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କର (ସିଆରପି)ର ସହାୟତା କରାଯିବ ।
ଓଡିଶାର ନୟାଗଡ ଜିଲ୍ଳା ରଣପୁର ବ୍ଲକ ବ୍ରଜସୁନ୍ଦରପୁର ଗ୍ରାମ
ଏହି ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷିତ ସିଆରପିଙ୍କୁ ଜିଲ୍ଳାର ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସ୍ଥାପିତ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସ୍ୱରୋଜଗାର ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ସଂସ୍ଥା (ଆରଏସ୍‌ଇଟିଆଇ)ଠାରେ ଛଅ ଦିବସୀୟ ଆବାସୀୟ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟଭାବେ ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ସମୁଦାୟ ସଂଶାଧନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି (ଏଫଏଲ୍‌ସିଆରଟି) ଭାବେ ପରିଚିତ । ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଟୁଲ, କିଟ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ ।
ଆସାମର ତିନି ସୁକିୟ ଜିଲ୍ଳା, ଗୁଇଜାନ ବ୍ଲକ, ଗୋବିନ୍ଦପୁର ଗ୍ରାମ
ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ (ଏମଓଆରଡି) ସକ୍ଷମନାମକ ଏ ମୋବାଇଲ ଏବଂ ୱେବ ଆଧାରିତ ଆପ୍ଲିକେଶନ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିକଶିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଯାହାର ଉପଯୋଗ ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ସାମୁଦାୟିକ ସଂସାଧନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଏସଏଚଜି ଏବଂ ଗାଁରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିତୀୟ ସେବାଗୁଡିକ ଜାଣିବା ପାଇଁ କରାଯିବ । ଏହା ସହିତ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅଭାବଗୁଡିକୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରି ସେହି ଅନୁସାରେ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଏହି ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମୟରେ ଚାଲୁଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ପ୍ରଭାବର ଆକଳନ ଏବଂ ଆବଶ୍ୟକସ୍ଥଳେ ମଝିରେ ସଂସ୍କାର ରଣନୀତି ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ କାମ କରିବ ।
ଏମ.ପି.ର ଶିବପୁରୀ ଜିଲ୍ଳା, କରେରା ପ୍ରଖଣ୍ଡ ସିର୍‌ସୋଦ ଗ୍ରାମ
ଦେଶର ୧୩ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଆଜୀବିକା ମିଶନଗୁଡିକୁ (ଏସ୍‌ଆର୍‌ଏଲ୍‌ଏମ୍‌)କୁ ନେଇ ଲକ୍ ଏବଂ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ସ୍ତରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ମହିଳା ଏସଏଚଜି ସଦସ୍ୟ, ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରତା ସଂସାଧନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷ, ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଗଣ, ଜନପ୍ରତିନିଧି, ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରଦାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିଲେ । ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆସାମ, ଛତିଶଗଡ, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ହିମାଚଳପ୍ରଦେଶ , ଛାଡଖଣ୍ଡ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, ମେଘାଳୟ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଓଡିଶା, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ସିକ୍କିମ୍‌, ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି । ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଅନୁଭବକୁ ଆଧାର କରି ଅନ୍ୟ ଏସଆରଏଲଏମ୍ ଏବଂ ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ବ୍ଲକଗୁଡିକରେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରାଯିବ ।
ଗାନ୍ଧାରିଆଗ୍ରାମ, ଛପରାସଦର ପ୍ରଖଣ୍ଡ, ଚତରା ଜିଲ୍ଲା, ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡ