ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 152 சாக்ஷம் மையங்கள் (நிதியியல் கல்வியறிவு மற்றும் சேவை விநியோகம்) ஒரு வாரத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டன
22 OCT 2021 12:22PM by PIB Chennai
அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 152 சாக்ஷம் மையங்கள் (நிதியியல் கல்வியறிவு மற்றும் சேவை விநியோகம்) ஒரு வாரத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள 13 மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள 77 மாவட்டங்களில் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகத்தின் தீன்தயாள் அந்த்யோதயாத் திட்டம்- தேசிய ஊரக வாழ்வாதார இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் 2021 அக்டோபர் 4 முதல் 8 வரை இவை தொடங்கப்பட்டன.
கிராமப்புறங்களில் உள்ள சுய உதவிக் குழுக் குடும்பங்களின் அடிப்படை நிதித் தேவைகளுக்கான ஒற்றைச் சாளர அமைப்பாக நிதியியல் கல்வியறிவு மற்றும் சேவை வழங்கல் மையம் செயல்படும். நிதியியல் எழுத்தறிவு உருவாக்குவதும், சுய உதவிக் குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் கிராமப்புற ஏழைகளுக்கு நிதிச் சேவைகளை (சேமிப்பு, கடன், காப்பீடு, ஓய்வூதியம் போன்றவை) வழங்குவதை எளிதாக்குவதாகும் மையத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கம் ஆகும்.
பயிற்சி பெற்ற சமுதாய வள நபர்களின் உதவியோடு குழு அளவிலான கூட்டமைப்புகளின் வாயிலாக சுய உதவிக் குழு நெட்வொர்க்கால் இந்த மையங்கள் நிர்வகிக்கப்படும்
மாவட்டத்தின் முன்னணி வங்கியால் நிறுவப்பட்ட கிராம சுயதொழில் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களில் சமுதாய வள நபர்களுக்கு ஆறு நாட்கள் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படுகிறது. உள்ளூர் மொழிகளில் இவர்களுக்கு பயிற்சிப் பெட்டகம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கைபேசி மற்றும் இணைய அடிப்படையிலான செயலி சமூக வள நபரால் பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டு, பெரிய இடைவெளிகளை அடையாளம் காணவும் அதற்கேற்ப பயிற்சி அளித்து தேவையான நிதிச் சேவைகளை வழங்கவும் உதவும். குறிப்பிட்ட இடைவெளியில் திட்டத்தின் தாக்கத்தையும் இந்த செயலி அளவிடும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765680

Ministry of Rural Development
152 SAKSHAM Centres (Centre for Financial Literacy & Service Delivery) launched in a week as part of Amrit Mahotsav
Centre would act as one stop solution for basic financial needs of Self-Help Group (SHG) households in rural areas
‘SAKSHAM’ app will help the community resource person to know the penetration of various financial services for each SHG & village
22 OCT 2021 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, a total of 152 Centre for Financial Literacy & Service Delivery (SAKSHAM Centres) across 77 districts of 13 states launched under Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) of the Ministry of Rural Development during 4-8th October, 2021.
Centre for Financial Literacy & Service Delivery (CFL&SD) would act as one stop solution/single window system for basic financial needs of Self-Help Group (SHG) households in rural areas. The main objective of the center is to provide financial literacy & facilitate delivery of financial services (savings, credit, insurance, pensions etc.) to SHG members and rural poor. These Centers will be managed by SHG network, largely at the level of the Cluster Level Federations (CLFs), with the help of trained Community Resource Persons (CRPs).
Brajasundarpur village, Ranpur block, Nayagarh dist, Odisha
These trained CRPs are provided six days residential training at Rural Self Employment Training Institutes (RSETIs) established by the Lead Bank of the district. All of these resources persons, popularly known as Financial Literacy Community Resource person (FL CRPs) also provided a training tool kit in vernacular languages.
Govindapur village, Guijan block, Tinsukiya dist, Assam
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD) has also developed a mobile & web-based application called “SAKSHAM” which will be used by the community resource person of the Centre to know the penetration of various financial services for each SHG & village, identify major gaps and accordingly provide training and deliver the required financial services. This application will also measure the impact of the programme on regular interval for mid-course correction in strategy, if any.
Sirsod village, Karera block, Shivpuri dist, MP
13 State Rural Livelihoods Missions (SRLMs) have conducted block and district level programmes in which women SHG members, financial literacy resource persons, Bankers, officials of district administration, public representatives and other important functionaries participated in the launch event. The States include Assam, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Meghalaya, Maharashtra, Odisha, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tripura and Uttar Pradesh. Based on the experiences of the Centres in the above States, the initiative will be scaled up in other SRLMs and remaining intensive blocks.
Gandharia village, Chatra sadar block, Chtara dist, Jharkhand