Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
100.59 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
More than 61 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.16%; Highest since March 2020
15,786 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,75,745) is lowest in 232 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.31%) less than 3% for last 119 days
22 OCT 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 61,27,277 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed 100 Cr mark to reach 100.59 Cr (1,00,59,04,580) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 99,59,884 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,77,821
2nd Dose
91,18,567
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,68,689
2nd Dose
1,56,36,899
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
40,22,21,442
2nd Dose
11,99,53,006
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,06,81,028
2nd Dose
8,90,38,061
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,74,03,593
2nd Dose
6,27,71,243
Total
1,00,59,04,580
The recovery of 18,641 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,35,14,449.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.16%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 117 consecutive days now.
15,786 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,75,745 which is lowest in 232 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.51% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
13,24,263tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 59.70 Cr (59,70,66,481) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.31% remains less than 3% for the last 119 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.19%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 53 days and below 5% for 136 consecutive days now.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી રસીકરણ અભિયાન અંતર્ગત અત્યાર સુધીમાં 100.59 કરોડ રસીના ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 61 લાખથી વધુ ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા
પુનઃ પ્રાપ્તિ દર હાલમાં 98.16%છે; માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી વધુ
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 15,786 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
ભારતનો સક્રિય કેસલોડ (1,75,745) 232 દિવસમાં સૌથી ઓછો
છેલ્લા 119 દિવસો માટે સાપ્તાહિક સકારાત્મકતા દર (1.31%) 3% કરતા ઓછો
22 OCT 2021 10:04AM by PIB Ahmedabad
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 61,27,277 રસી ડોઝ આપવા સાથે, ભારતનું કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણનો દાયરો આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધીકામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ 100 કરોડના આંકને વટાવીને 100.59 કરોડ (1,00,59,04,580) સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે. આ 99,59,884 સત્રો દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત થયો છે.
આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધી કામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ સંચિત આંકડાઓના વિભાજનમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
HCWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,03,77,821
બીજો ડોઝ
91,18,567
FLWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,83,68,689
બીજો ડોઝ
1,56,36,899
18 થી 44 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
40,22,21,442
બીજો ડોઝ
11,99,53,006
45 થી 59 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
17,06,81,028
બીજો ડોઝ
8,90,38,061
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
10,74,03,593
બીજો ડોઝ
6,27,71,243
કુલ
1,00,59,04,580
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 18,641 દર્દીઓ સાજા થતાં સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની કુલ સંખ્યા (રોગચાળાની શરૂઆતથી) વધીને 3,35,14,449 થઈ છે.
પરિણામે, ભારતનો રિકવરી રેટ 98.16%છે. રિકવરી રેટ હાલમાં માર્ચ 2020 પછીની સર્વોચ્ચ ટોચ પર છે.
કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા સતત અને સહયોગી પ્રયાસોથી દૈનિક 50,000 ઓછા નવા કેસોનો ટ્રેન્ડ ચાલુ રહ્યો છે જે હવે સતત 117 દિવસોમાં ઓછો નોંધાયો છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 15,786 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002VHM6.jpg એક્ટિવ કેસલોડ 2 લાખની નીચે રહ્યો છે અને હાલમાં 1,75,745 પર છે જે 232 દિવસમાં સૌથી ઓછો છે. હાલમાં સક્રિય કેસો દેશના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસોના 0.51% છે, જે માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી ઓછા છે.
દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વિસ્તૃત કરવાનું ચાલુ છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં કુલ
13,24,263 ટેસ્ટ હાથ ધરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતે અત્યાર સુધીમાં 59.70 કરોડ (59,70,66,481) સંચિત પરીક્ષણો કર્યા છે.
જ્યારે દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વધારવામાં આવી છે, 1.31% પર સાપ્તાહિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 119 દિવસોથી 3% કરતા ઓછો રહ્યો છે. દૈનિક પોઝિટિવિટી રેટ 1.19%નોંધાયો છે. દૈનિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 53 દિવસોથી 3% ની નીચે અને સતત 136 દિવસો માટે 5% ની નીચે રહ્યો છે..