Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch Indian Space Association on 11th October
09 OCT 2021 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch Indian Space Association (ISpA) on 11th October, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also interact with representatives of the Space Industry on this landmark occasion.
About Indian Space Association (ISpA)
ISpA is the Premier Industry Association of Space and Satellite companies, which aspires to be the collective voice of the Indian Space industry. It will undertake policy advocacy and engage with all stakeholders in the Indian Space domain, including the Government and its agencies. Echoing the Prime Minister’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat, ISpA will help in making India self-reliant, technologically advanced and a leading player in the space arena.
ISpA is represented by leading home grown and global corporations with advanced capabilities in space and satellite technologies. Its founding members include Larson & Toubro, Nelco (Tata Group), OneWeb, Bharti Airtel, Mapmyindia, Walchandnagar Industries and Ananth Technology Limited. Other core members include Godrej, Hughes India, Azista-BST Aerospace Private Limited, BEL, Centum Electronics, Maxar India.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 11 اکتوبر کو انڈین اسپیس ایسوسی ایشن کاآغاز کریں گے
09 OCT 2021 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،9 اکتوبر 2021/وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 11 اکتوبر 2011 کو صبح 11 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ انڈین اسپیس ایسوسی ایشن (اے ایس پی اے) کا آغاز کریں گے۔ وہ اس اہم اور یادگار موقع پر خلائی صنعت کے نمائندوں سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔
انڈین اسپیس ایسوسی ایشن (آئی ایس پی اے) کے بارے میں
آئی ایس پی اے خلائی اور سٹیلائٹ کمپنیوں کی پریمئر انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشن ہے، جو ہندستانی خلائی صنعت کی اجتماعی آواز بننا چاہتی ہے۔ یہ پالیسی کی وکالت کرے گی اور حکومت اور اس کی ایجنسیوں سمیت انڈین اسپیس دائرہ کار کے تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ مشغول رہے گی۔ آتم نربھر بھارت کے وزیراعظم کے وژن کی بازگشت کرتے ہوئے آئی ایس پی اے ہندستان کو خود انحصار ، تکنیکی لحاظ سے ترقی یافتہ اور خلائی میدان میں ایک سرکردہ کھلاڑی اور رہنما بنانے میں مدد دے گا۔
آئی ایس پی اے کی نمائندگی خلا اور سٹیلائٹ ٹیکنالوجیز میں جدید صلاحیتوں والے گھریلو اور عالمی کارپوریشنز کے ذریعہ کیاجاتا ہے ۔ اس کے بانی ممبران میں لارسن اینڈ ٹوبرو، نیلکو (ٹاٹا گروپ) ون ویب ، بھارتی ایئر ٹیل، میپ مائی انڈیا، والچنڈ نگر انڈسٹریز اور اننت ٹیکنالوجی لمیٹیڈ شامل ہیں۔ دیگر بنیادی ممبران میں گودریج، ہگیز انڈیا، ایزسٹا، بی ایس ٹی ایرو اسپیس پرائیوٹ لمیٹیڈ ، بی ای ایل، سینٹم الیکٹرانکس، میکسار انڈیا شامل ہیں۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-9884