President's Secretariat
President of India to Inaugurate Newly Built Teaching Hospital of Chamaraja Nagar Institute of Medical Sciences on October 7
05 OCT 2021 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Karnataka from October 6 to 8, 2021.
On October 7, 2021, the President will inaugurate the newly built Teaching Hospital of the Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences at Chamarajanagar.
On October 8, 2021, the President will visit Dakshinamnaya Sri Sharada Peetham and Shankara Advaita Research Centre in Sringeri.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ، چمراجا نگر انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنس کی نئی تعمیرشدہ ٹیچنگ اسپتال کا افتتاح کریں گے
05 OCT 2021 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند6 اکتوبر سے 8 اکتوبر 2021 تک کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
7 اکتوبر 2021 کو صدرجمہوریہ ، چمراجا نگر انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز کی نئی تعمیرشدہ ٹیچنگ اسپتال کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
8 اکتوبر 2021 کو صدر جمہوریہ ، شرنگیری میں دکشنامنیا سری شاردا پیٹھم اور شنکر ادویت تحقیقی مرکز کا دورہ کریں گے۔