President's Secretariat
President of India to Inaugurate Newly Built Teaching Hospital of Chamaraja Nagar Institute of Medical Sciences on October 7
05 OCT 2021 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Karnataka from October 6 to 8, 2021.
On October 7, 2021, the President will inaugurate the newly built Teaching Hospital of the Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences at Chamarajanagar.
On October 8, 2021, the President will visit Dakshinamnaya Sri Sharada Peetham and Shankara Advaita Research Centre in Sringeri.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 7 ઓક્ટોબરના રોજ ચામરાજનગર ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યુટ ઓફ મેડિકલ સાયન્સની નવનિર્મિત ટીચિંગ હોસ્પિટલનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
05 OCT 2021 5:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી રામનાથ કોવિંદ 6 થી 8 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021 સુધી કર્ણાટકની મુલાકાત લેશે.
7 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021ના રોજ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ચામરાજનગર ખાતે ચામરાજનગર ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યુટ ઓફ મેડિકલ સાયન્સની નવનિર્મિત ટીચિંગ હોસ્પિટલનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
8 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021ના રોજ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીન્ગેરીમાં દક્ષિણનામય શ્રી શારદા પીઠમ અને શંકર અદ્વૈત સંશોધન કેન્દ્રની મુલાકાત લેશે.