Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ladakhi content gets 30 minutes boost on DD Kashir
Decision follows announcement by Shri Anurag Thakur in Leh recently
02 OCT 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The duration of Ladakhi telecast on DD Kashir has been increased from thirty minutes to one hour per day with effect from 1st October 2021. The additional telecast includes a news bulletin and programmes in Ladakhi language. This has been done to provide a larger showcase window to programmes on local culture, developmental activities and to give broader coverage to the news from the Union Territory of Ladakh.
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Thakur, during his recent visit to Leh, had announced that keeping with the aspirations of the people of Ladakh, more time will be provided to Ladakhi news and programmes on DD Kashir. Earlier Ladakhi language transmission on DD Kashir was limited to 30 mins from 6:30 PM to 7 PM. The additional thirty minutes transmission will be from 2:30 PM to 3 PM.
Saurabh Singh

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
டி.டி.கஷிர் சேனலில், லடாக்கி நிகழ்ச்சிகள் ஒளிபரப்பு ஒரு மணி நேரமாக அதிகரிப்பு
02 OCT 2021 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
டிடி கஷிர் சேனலில் அக்டோபர் 1ஆம் தேதி முதல், லடாக்கி நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் ஒளிபரப்பு 30 நிமிடத்தில் இருந்து, ஒரு மணி நேரமாக அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த கூடுதல் ஒளிபரப்பில், லடாக்கி மொழியில் செய்தி மற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் அடங்கியுள்ளன.
உள்ளூர் கலாச்சார நடவடிக்கைகள், லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேச செய்திகளுக்கும் முக்கியத்துவம் அளிப்பதற்காக இந்த மாற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாகூர், சமீபத்தில் லே சென்றிருந்த போது, லடாக் மக்களின் விருப்பத்துக்கு ஏற்ப, டிடி கஷிர் சேனலில், லடாக்கி செய்திகள் மற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு அதிக நேரம் வழங்கப்படும் என அறிவித்தார். இதற்கு முன்பு, டிடி கஷிர் சேனலில் லடாக்கி மொழி ஒளிபரப்பு மாலை 6.30 மணி முதல் 7 மணி வரை இருந்தது. தற்போது கூடுதலாக மதியம் 2.30 மணியிலிருந்து மாலை 3 மணி வரை ஒளிபரப்பப்படும்.