सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
डीडी काशीर चैनल पर लद्दाखी विषय वस्तु में 30 मिनट की वृद्धि हुई
लेह में श्री अनुराग ठाकुर की हाल ही में की गई घोषणा के बाद निर्णय लिया गया
02 OCT 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
डीडी काशीर चैनल पर 1 अक्टूबर 2021 से लद्दाखी प्रसारण की अवधि तीस मिनट से बढ़ाकर एक घंटे प्रति दिन कर दी गई है। अतिरिक्त प्रसारण में एक समाचार बुलेटिन और लद्दाखी भाषा के कार्यक्रम शामिल हैं। यह निर्णय स्थानीय संस्कृति, विकास गतिविधियों पर कार्यक्रमों के लिए एक बड़ा प्रदर्शन का माध्यम प्रदान करने और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश लद्दाख से समाचारों को व्यापक रूप से शामिल करने के लिए किया गया है।
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर ने हाल ही में लेह के अपने दौरे के दौरान घोषणा की थी कि लद्दाख के लोगों की आकांक्षाओं को ध्यान में रखते हुए डीडी काशीर चैनल पर लद्दाखी समाचारों और कार्यक्रमों को अधिक समय दिया जाएगा। पहले डीडी काशीर चैनल पर लद्दाखी भाषा का प्रसारण शाम 6:30 बजे से शाम 7 बजे तक 30 मिनट तक ही सीमित था। अतिरिक्त तीस मिनट का प्रसारण दोपहर 2:30 बजे से दोपहर 3 बजे तक होगा।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ladakhi content gets 30 minutes boost on DD Kashir
Decision follows announcement by Shri Anurag Thakur in Leh recently
02 OCT 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The duration of Ladakhi telecast on DD Kashir has been increased from thirty minutes to one hour per day with effect from 1st October 2021. The additional telecast includes a news bulletin and programmes in Ladakhi language. This has been done to provide a larger showcase window to programmes on local culture, developmental activities and to give broader coverage to the news from the Union Territory of Ladakh.
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Thakur, during his recent visit to Leh, had announced that keeping with the aspirations of the people of Ladakh, more time will be provided to Ladakhi news and programmes on DD Kashir. Earlier Ladakhi language transmission on DD Kashir was limited to 30 mins from 6:30 PM to 7 PM. The additional thirty minutes transmission will be from 2:30 PM to 3 PM.
Saurabh Singh