Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Archer Harvinder Singh for winning Bronze medal at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Archer Harvinder Singh for winning the Bronze Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Outstanding performance by @ArcherHarvinder. He displayed great skill and determination, resulting in his medal victory. Congratulations to him for winning a historic Bronze medal. Proud of him. Wishing him the very best for the times ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পেৰালীম্পিক খেলত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত আৰ্চাৰ হৰৱিন্দৰ সিংহক অভিনন্দন জনায়
03 SEP 2021 6:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে টকিঅ'ত আয়োজিত পেৰালীম্পিক খেলত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত আৰ্চাৰ হৰৱিন্দৰ সিংহক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা টুইটত কৈছে,
"@ArcherHarvinder দ্বাৰা উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন। তেওঁ উন্নত কৌশল আৰু দৃঢ় সংকল্পৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিলে, যাৰ পৰিণাম স্বৰূপে তেওঁ পদক বিজেতা হ'ল। ঐতিহাসিক ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত তেওঁক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁৰ ওপৰত গৌৰৱ কৰো। তেওঁক অনাগত সময়ৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা। #Paralympics #Praise4Para