Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Archer Harvinder Singh for winning Bronze medal at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Archer Harvinder Singh for winning the Bronze Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Outstanding performance by @ArcherHarvinder. He displayed great skill and determination, resulting in his medal victory. Congratulations to him for winning a historic Bronze medal. Proud of him. Wishing him the very best for the times ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে তীরন্দাজ হরবিন্দর সিং-এর ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
03 SEP 2021 6:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩রা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় তীরন্দাজ হরবিন্দর সিংকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ অনবদ্য পারদর্শিতা দেখিয়েছেন @ArcherHarvinder। তার দুর্দান্ত দক্ষতা ও অধ্যাবসায়ের জন্য তিনি পদক জয় করলেন। ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁর জন্য আমরা গর্বিত। আগামী দিনে তাঁর আরো সাফল্য কামনা করি। #Paralympics #Praise4Para"