Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Archer Harvinder Singh for winning Bronze medal at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Archer Harvinder Singh for winning the Bronze Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Outstanding performance by @ArcherHarvinder. He displayed great skill and determination, resulting in his medal victory. Congratulations to him for winning a historic Bronze medal. Proud of him. Wishing him the very best for the times ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेल में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर तीरंदाज हरविंदर सिंह को बधाई दी
03 SEP 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में आयोजित पैरालंपिक खेल में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर तीरंदाज हरविंदर सिंह को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"@ArcherHarvinder द्वारा उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन। उन्होंने बेहतरीन कौशल और दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रदर्शन किया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप वे पदक विजेता बने। ऐतिहासिक कांस्य पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई। उन पर गर्व है। उन्हें आने वाले समय के लिए शुभकामनाएं। #Paralympics #Praise4Para