Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Archer Harvinder Singh for winning Bronze medal at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Archer Harvinder Singh for winning the Bronze Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Outstanding performance by @ArcherHarvinder. He displayed great skill and determination, resulting in his medal victory. Congratulations to him for winning a historic Bronze medal. Proud of him. Wishing him the very best for the times ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പാരാലിമ്പിക് ഗെയിംസിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ ആർച്ചർ ഹർവീന്ദർ സിംഗിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
03 SEP 2021 6:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ടോക്കിയോയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന പാരാലിമ്പിക് ഗെയിംസിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ ആർച്ചർ ഹർവീന്ദർ സിംഗിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"ഹർവീന്ദർ സിംഗിന്റേത് മികച്ച പ്രകടനമായിരുന്നു. അദ്ദേഹം മികച്ച നൈപുണ്യവും നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവും പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു, അത് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ മെഡൽ നേട്ടത്തിന് കാരണമായി. ചരിത്രപരമായൊരു വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയതിന് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. "