Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed 61 Cr landmark
More than 79 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.60%
44,658New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,44,899)is 1.06% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.45%) less than 3% for last 32 days
27 AUG 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has crossed the 61 Crore landmark yesterday. With the administration of 79,48,439vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 61.22Cr (61,22,08,542) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 66,60,983sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,56,368
2nd Dose
82,94,906
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,14,369
2nd Dose
1,28,61,222
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
23,25,61,664
2nd Dose
2,34,57,529
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,65,76,574
2nd Dose
5,13,99,879
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,50,29,798
2nd Dose
4,33,56,233
Total
61,22,08,542
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of32,988patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,18,21,428.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.60%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 61 consecutive days now.
44,658new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,44,899. Active cases presently constitute 1.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 18,24,931tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 51.49 Cr (51,49,54,309) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.10% remains less than 3% for the last 63 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.45%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 32 days and below 5% for 81 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ۔19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 61 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں79 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
کووڈ-19 سے شفایابی کی شرح سردست 97.60 فیصد ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 44658 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے
بھارت میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد(344899)کل کیسوں کے1.06 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے
گزشتہ32 دنوں میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی یومیہ شرح3 فیصد سے بھی کم (2.45 فیصد )ہے
27 AUG 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی27؍اگست2021: بھارت نے گذشتہ کل تک61 کروڑ ٹیکے لگاکر ایک اہم سنگ میل طےکیا ہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7948439 افراد کو کووڈ کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ آج صبح سات بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 6660983 سیشنز کے ذریعہ مجموعی طورپر61.22 کروڑ(612208542) ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
آج صبح 8 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد و شمار حسب ذیل ہیں، جن کی تفصیلات پیش کی جا رہی ہیں:
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنا ن
پہلی خوراک
1,03,56,368
دوسری خوراک
82,94,906
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,14,369
دوسری خوراک
1,28,61,222
18سے 44سال کی عمر کےا فراد
پہلی خوراک
23,25,61,664
دوسری خوراک
2,34,57,529
45سے 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,65,76,574
دوسری خوراک
5,13,99,879
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
8,50,29,798
دوسری خوراک
4,33,56,233
میزان
61,22,08,542
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو وسعت دینے اور اس کا دائرہ بڑھانے کیلئے عہد بستہ ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 32988 مریضوں کی شفایابی کے سبب صحت یاب مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے) بڑھ کر 31821428 ہو گئی ہے۔
بھارت میں سردست صحت یابی کی شرح 97.60 فیصد ہے ۔
مسلسل 61 ویں دن یومیہ 50000سے بھی کم معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے مشترکہ اور مسلسل کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں نئے معاملات کی تعداد44658ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے۔
بھارت میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد 344899 ہے ۔جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی تعداد ملک میں مجموعی متاثرہ معاملات کامحض 1.06فیصد ہے ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں بڑی تعداد میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے ۔ ملک میں پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 1824931 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ بھارت میں اب تک 51.49 کروڑ (514954309) نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔
ایک طرف جب ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 2.10 فیصد ہے ، جو گزشتہ 63 دنوں میں 3فیصدسے بھی کم درج ہورہی ہے۔جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی یومیہ شرح بھی سردست 2.45فیصد ہے ، جو پچھلے 32دن میں 3فیصد سے بھی کم اور مسلسل 81 دنوں میں 5 فیصد سے بھی کم درج ہورہی ہے ۔