Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding between Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and Institute of Professional Accountants of Russia (IPAR)
25 AUG 2021 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the signing Memorandum of Understanding between Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and Institute of Professional Accountants of Russia (IPAR).
Details:
Approval for signing Memorandum of Understanding between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and the Institute of Professional Accountants of Russia (IPAR) would help in establishing mutual co­operation in the areas of Professional Accountancy Training, Professional Ethics, Technical Research, Advancement of Accounting Knowledge, Professional and Intellectual Development.
Implementation Strategy and Targets:
The proposed MoU aims to strengthen cooperation in matters of accountancy profession through exchange of views, information in respect of Professional Accountancy Training, Professional Ethics, Technical Research, Professional Development of Accountants. It is also intended to promote mutual cooperation through seminars, conferences and joint activities mutually beneficial to both the parties and provide updates on the development of the accountancy profession in India and Russia to promote the profession in the world. The parties will also create a linkage to each other's websites as a means of information support.
Major impact:
The MoU between ICAI and IPAR, Russia, is expected to provide an additional impetus to prospects of the ICAI Members to get professional opportunities in Russia in short to long term future. The aim of MoU is to work together to develop a mutually beneficial relationship for the best interest of ICAI members and the two respective organizations. With MoU, ICAI would be able to help strengthen the partnership with Russia by providing the Export of Services in Accountancy profession.
Benefits:
ICAI members are holding middle to top level positions in various organisations across the countries and can influence the decision/policy making strategies of respective organisations of a country. ICAI through its vast network of Chapters and Representative Offices in 68 cities of 45 countries of the world is committed to play an important role by sharing the prevalent practices in their respective countries so that the Government of India can adopt the best practices being followed by them to attract foreign investment and to encourage them to establish their setup in India, This MoU will benefit Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Institute of Chartered Accountants of India and Institute of Professional Accountants of Russia.
Background:
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) is a statutory body established under the Chartered Accountants Act, 1949 for the regulation of the profession of Chartered Accountants in India. ICAI has contributed immensely in the field of education, professional development, maintenance of high accounting, auditing and ethical standards in furtherance of the profession of Chartered accountants, which is recognized globally. The Institute of Professional Accountants of Russia (IPAR) is the largest non-profit association of accountants in Russia.

କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ
ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଚାଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ (ଆଇସିଏଆଇ) ଏବଂ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ୍ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଋଷିଆ (ଆଇପିଏଆର) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାକୁ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ଅନୁମୋଦନ
25 AUG 2021 2:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଚାଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ (ଆଇସିଏଆଇ) ଏବଂ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ୍ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଋଷିଆ (ଆଇପିଏଆର) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ବୁଝାମଣାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛି ।
ବିସ୍ତୃତ ବିବରଣୀ:
ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଚାଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ (ଆଇସିଏଆଇ) ଏବଂ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ୍ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଋଷିଆ (ଆଇପିଏଆର) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର ପାଇଁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ୍ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ, ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ୍ ଏଥିକ୍ସ, ବୈଷୟିକ ଗବେଷଣା, ଆଡାଭାନ୍ସ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟିଂ ଜ୍ଞାନ, ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ଏବଂ ବୌଦ୍ଧିକ ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ କୌଶଳ ଏବଂ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ:
ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବିତ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ମତ ବିନିମୟ, ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ, ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ବୌଦ୍ଧିକତା, ବୈଷୟିକ ଗବେଷଣା, ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସିର ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ବିକାଶ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ । ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ସେମିନାର, ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଏବଂ ମିଳିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଏହି ବୃତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଋଷରେ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି ବୃତ୍ତିର ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ସର୍ବଶେଷ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ । ପକ୍ଷମାନେ ସୂଚନା ସହାୟତା ମାଧ୍ୟମ ଭାବରେ ପରସ୍ପରର ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ ସହିତ ଏକ ଲିଙ୍କେଜ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବେ ।
ମୁଖ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଭାବ:
ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ଏବଂ ଆଇଏପିଆର, ଋଷିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର, ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଋଷରେ ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପ ଓ ଦୀର୍ଘ ମିଆଦି ଭାବେ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି । ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ପାଇଁ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଏହି ଏମ୍ଓୟୁ ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ଅକାଉଣ୍ଟାନ୍ସି ବୃତ୍ତିରେ ସେବା ରପ୍ତାନି ଯୋଗାଇ ଋଷ ସହିତ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଦୃଢ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।
ଉପକାରିତା:
ଆଇସିଏଆଇର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂଗଠନରେ ମଧ୍ୟମରୁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ପଦବୀରେ ରହିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କୌଣସ ଦେଶର ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି / ନୀତି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ କୌଶଳ ଉପରେ ଏହି ସଂଗଠନ ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇ ପାରିବ । ବିଶ୍ୱର ୪୫ ଟି ଦେଶର ୬୮ ଟି ସହରରେ ଚାପ୍ଟର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ନେଟୱାର୍କ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ନିଜ ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଚଳିତ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରି ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ଅଟେ ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁସରଣ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ବିଦେଶୀ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗକୁ ଆକର୍ଷିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସେଟଅପ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିପାରିବେ । ଏହି ଏମଓୟୁ କର୍ପୋରେଟ୍ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଚାଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ଋଷର ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ୍ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟଣ୍ଟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଲାଭ ଦେବ ।
ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମି:
ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଚାଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ (ଆଇସିଏଆଇ) ହେଉଛି ଭାରତରେ ଚାଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟଙ୍କ ବୃତ୍ତିକୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ପାଇଁ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଆକ୍ଟ, ୧୯୪୯ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଏକ ସଂସ୍ଥା । ଆଇସିଏଆଇ ଶିକ୍ଷା, ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ବିକାଶ, ଉଚ୍ଚ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟିଂର ରକ୍ଷଣାବେକ୍ଷଣ, ଅଡିଟ୍ ଏବଂ ବୌଦ୍ଧିକ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡରେ ଚାଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟଙ୍କ ବୃତ୍ତିକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢାଇବାରେ ବହୁ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିଛି, ଯାହା ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତିପ୍ରାପ୍ତ । ଇନଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ୍ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଋଷ (ଆଇପିଏଆର୍‌) ହେଉଛି ଋଷର ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ମାନଙ୍କର ସର୍ବ ବୃହତ ଅଣ-ଲାଭକାରୀ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ ।